Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +385 51 842 040

Street address:
Rijeka Airport
Hamec1
51513
Omišalj
Kroatien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 14,570°
Latitude: 45,217°

About

Rijeka Airport is a large airport in Croatia, serving the region of Rijeka, Omišalj, Croatia. The longest runway is 8.164 feet or 2.488 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Zračna luka Rijeka/Krk I.
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rijeka, Omišalj, Croatia
Longest runway: 8164 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RJK, ICAO: LDRI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Miramare

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Ribarska Obala 4
51512 Omisalj
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Beli Kamik

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Primorska cesta 30
51512 Krk
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jadran

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Primorska cesta bb
51512 Krk
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kacjak

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Kajcak Bb
51265 Dramalj
Croatia

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Steinhäuser Krk | Case pietra | Hrvatska Kamene kuće | Omišalj Kamnite hiše

Published: June 21, 2013
Length: 23:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Euro Immobilien

Stone houses Krk sale | Old stone house for vacation in old part of town Omišalj, Kamene kuće Krk prodaja | Stara kamena kuća za odmor u starom dijelu grada Omišlja, Steinhäuser Krk Verkauf...

voznja na rolama po omislju

Published: March 06, 2008
Length: 33:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: damir1986

Pusca - More.

29.09.2012 (17:55/18:42) Airport Rijeka: Germanwings-Flugzeug

Published: November 27, 2012
Length: 29:04 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Detlef Rothe

Im Norden der Insel Krk bei Omišalj befindet sich der Flughafen Rijeka. Vorfeld-Impressionen vom 29. September 2012 anläßlich von Landung und Startvorbereitung eines Flugzeugs (Airbus) der...

Landing at Rijeka airport

Published: May 01, 2011
Length: 02:50 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: pilot320

Landing from London Stansted onboard FR 3188.

Island of Krk; Otok Krk

Published: October 16, 2011
Length: 17:30 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Marijan B

near Omišalj.

20.09.2012 (12:24/12:32) Airport Rijeka: Vorfeld (Kroatien)

Published: February 03, 2013
Length: 11:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Detlef Rothe

Kurze Filme auf dem Vorfeld des Airport Rijeka auf der Insel Krk (Kroatien): Blick aus dem Flugzeug (Terminal-Detail); Rundblicke mit Ansicht des Vojaks hinter Lovran (Istrien), des Flughafens...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.