Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +386 5 617 51 40

Street address:
Portoroz Airport
6333 Sečovlje - Sicciole
Slowenien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 13,615°
Latitude: 45,473°

About

Portoroz Airport is a large airport in Slovenia, serving the region of Portoroz, Portorož. The longest runway is 3.939 feet or 1.201 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aerodrom Portorož
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Portoroz, Portorož
Longest runway: 3939 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: POW, ICAO: LJPZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Kempinski Palace Portoroz

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Obala 45
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Remisens Premium Hotel Metropol

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Obala 77
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Residence Marina

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Cesta solinarjev 8
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Marita

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Obala 89
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Remisens Premium Casa Rosa Annexe

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Obala 77
6322 Piran
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Annexe Remisens Premium Casa Bel Moretto

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Obala 77
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mirna LifeClass Hotels & Spa

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Obala 43
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Riviera LifeClass Hotels & Spa

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Obala 33
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grand Hotel Portoroz LifeClass Hotels & Spa

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
Obala 43
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Remisens Hotel Lucija

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Obala 77
6320 Portoroz
Slovenia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Skok v tandemu - My first tandem skydive , sLOVEnia

Published: April 11, 2010
Length: 14:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: pirpot

03.04.2010 Sečovlje - Slovenia..moj prvi skok iz 4200 m. Don't think twice...just do it ! ! :)

Various traffic at Piran - Portorož Airport, Slovenia [POW-LJPZ]

Published: August 28, 2014
Length: 08:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: theDoubleH63

That small airfield desserves Portorož and Piran, two small cities on the Slovenian Istria coast (next to Italy in Europe) :) Trafic divers à l'aéroport de Piran Portorož qui dessert l'Istrie...

Flug von Eggenfelden nach Portoroz

Published: December 23, 2014
Length: 33:38 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jens Bitterlich

Gestartet in Siegerland mit einer Zwischenlandung in Eggenfelden, um das Flugzeug wieder vollzutanken, geht es über die Alpen nach Portoroz in Slowenian.

HD Landing in Portoroz (LJPZ) on Runway 33

Published: July 02, 2012
Length: 49:01 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: MGxLIPB

Landing in Portoroz (LJPZ) on Runway 33 for a Fuel Stop.

My first solo flight

Published: December 13, 2012
Length: 04:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Victor Vorobev

Первый одиночный полет (без инструктора) на PA-38 TOMAHAWK S5-DAZ LJPZ-LJPZ 1T&G 1 LDG Portoroz Slovenia.

Sprejem Matevža Lenarčiča - Aerodrom Portorož 28.06.2013

Published: July 16, 2013
Length: 43:59 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Marjan Krajnc

Tiskovna konferenca ob sprejemu nagrade "Aviator of the World 2013" Authoring by avdstudio - mk avdstudio.marjan@gmail.com.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.