Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +41 43 816 22 11

Street address:
Zürich Airport
8058 Zürich-Flughafen
Schweiz

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 8,549°
Latitude: 47,465°

About

Zürich Airport is a large airport in Switzerland, serving the region of Zurich, Kloten, Rümlang, and Oberglatt. The longest runway is 12.139 feet or 3.700 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Zürich, Zurich
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Zurich, Kloten, Rümlang, and Oberglatt
Longest runway: 12139 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZRH, ICAO: LSZH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hilton Zurich Airport

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Hohenbuehlstrasse 10
8152 Opfikon
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Park Inn By Radisson Zurich Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Flughofstrasse 75
8153 Rümlang
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zurich Airport Radisson Blu Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
ZURICH AIRPORT FLUGHAFEN
8058 Zuerich Flughafen
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Dorint Airport-Hotel Zürich

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Riethofstrasse 40
8152 Opfikon
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Moevenpick Hotel Zurich Airport

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Walter Mittelholzerstr. 8
8152 Glattbrugg
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


NH Zürich Airport

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Schaffhauserstraße 101
8152 Glattbrugg
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express ZÜRICH AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Hofwisenstrasse 30,Rümlang
8153 ZURICH
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Welcome Inn

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Holbergstr. 1
8302 Kloten
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Apart-Hotel operated by Hilton

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
Hohenbühlstrasse 1
8152 Opfikon
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


STAY@Zurich Airport

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Walter Mittelholzerstr. 6
8152 Glattbrugg
Switzerland

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

AIRPORT Zürich Flughafen Kloten Switzerland . Schweiz . ZHR / LSZH . Aircraft

Published: October 27, 2013
Length: 02:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gab Kae

Ein Einblick auf den Zürcher Grossflughafen mit einigen Starts und Landungen . Es riecht nach Kerosin . Aufnahmen vom 26 Okt 2013 . Mit freundlicher Unterstützung PRIMTEC TELEVISION ...

Vienna (Swiss) - Zurich (Thai) - Bangkok, Easter 2012

Published: April 17, 2012
Length: 27:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: fluglehrer

spending Easter holidays 2012 in Thailand.

Swiss A330 is taking off for Delhi I. Gandhi Intl.

Published: April 23, 2011
Length: 57:29 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: matthiashaenni

Swiss International Airlines Airbus A330-300 HB-JHI flight LX 146 from Zurich to Delhi I. Gandhi Intl. Enjoy the take off with some nice engine sound! ALL RIGHTS RESERVED BY matthiashaenni ©

START Airbus Singapore Airlines A380 Airport Flughafen Zürich Kloten Schweiz switzerland suisse

Published: October 26, 2013
Length: 07:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gab Kae

ZHR / LSZH Mit freundlicher Unterstützung PRIMTEC TELEVISION switzerland ( primtec@gmx.ch ) Video Tip auf You Tube: BASEL CUT http://youtu.be/JTgJk6rhwrg.

Flugzeuge am Abendhimmel / takeoff-planes, trainfart

Published: October 15, 2013
Length: 47:20 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: trainfart

Dieser Abend fand am 11 Juni 2012 statt, der nächste Anlass ist für 2016 geplant. Evening June, the 11th 2012, the next occasion is in 2016. Have a nice time. Meinen Kanal findest du...

The A380 in Airport Zurich [with Take Off]

Published: March 21, 2012
Length: 13:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: GSatiFan

The the beautiful fat A380 in Airport Zürich Sorry that I am shaking too much with the Camera. You know why? Because I am a small person (lol) behind tall people (with big heads). I...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.