Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 3 89 90 31 11

Street address:
EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg Airport
68304 Saint-Louis
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 7,530°
Latitude: 47,590°

About

EuroAirport Basel-Mulhouse-Freiburg Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Bâle/Mulhouse, Mulhouse/basel, Saint-Louis, France. The longest runway is 12.795 feet or 3.900 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Basel-Mülhausen-Freiburg, EuroAirport Swiss CH
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bâle/Mulhouse, Mulhouse/basel, Saint-Louis, France
Longest runway: 12795 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BSL, ICAO: LFSB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

La Villa K

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
Rue de Lectoure 1
68300 St Louis
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Airport Club Hôtel Résidence Hôtelière

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Rue de l Industrie 3
68730 Blotzheim
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Aéroport Bâle Mulhouse

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
17 Avenue du Gal de Gaulle
68300 SAINT LOUIS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Captain INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Rue de 19 Novembre
68730 Blotzheim
France

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Airport Hotel Basel Convenient & Friendly

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Flughafenstrasse 215
4056 Basel
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aparthotel Adagio access Saint-Louis Bâle

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
92 Avenue de Bale
68300 SAINT LOUIS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Apartments Spalenring 10

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Spalenring 10
4055 Basel
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 12:00)
Weekend: 9:00 - 18:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 12:00)


Hôtel Restaurant Tivoli

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Avenue de Bale 15
68330 Huningue
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 16:00)


Balegra

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Reiterstrasse 1
4054 Basel
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 17:00


Berlioz Logis

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Rue Henner
68300 Saint Louis
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Die Antonov AN- 225, landet am EuroAirport Basel--Mulhouse--Freiburg [HD+]

Published: June 30, 2013
Length: 41:52 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: KennyKanal | Tram, Bus und Zug Videos

Die Antonov AN- 225, das Größte Flugzeug der Welt landete am 28.06.2013 am EuroAirport Basel--Mulhouse--Freiburg.

Euro Airport Cadres lumineux EssenCiel 1

Published: September 13, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: EssencielBarrisol

Des cadres modulaires de très grandes tailles (4,80 m par 2,40m) ont été installés à 7 m de hauteur. Un ingénieux système de motorisation en permet la descente automatique, permettant...

Luggage Handling @ Euroairport Basel-Mulhouse (swissport / easyjet)

Published: September 09, 2011
Length: 26:14 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Chicken3gg

Exemplary baggage handling of baggage from easyjet passengers at the Euroairport Basel-Mulhouse on 30th of August 2011, done by a swissport employee Vorbildliches Arbeiten beim Verladen des.

Spotting à l'Euroairport le 19 juillet 2012 1/2

Published: July 24, 2012
Length: 07:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Kenny Bazin

A voir: un Bombardier BD-100-1A10 Challenger 300 HB-JEC, un Airbus A319-111 Easyjet HB-JZQ, un Cessna 525 Citation CJ1 OE-FRF, un Boeing 737-8K5 TUIfly D-AHFA, un Boeing 737-75U BBJ ...

Manif CFDT CGT à l'aéroport de Bâle à 4H du matin (Suisse - 2013)

Published: December 28, 2013
Length: 53:45 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Xmit Millet

Être maintenu en éveil à 4H du matin par une manif de la CFDT et de la CGT à l'aéroport de Bâle du côté suisse, c'est comment dire...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.