Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: (0)6332 4607959

Street address:
Zweibrücken Airport
Berliner Allee 11 - 21
66482

Germany

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 7,401°
Latitude: 49,209°

About

Zweibrücken Airport is a small airport in Germany, serving the region of Zweibrücken. The longest runway is 9.677 feet or 2.950 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Flughafen Zweibrücken, Zweibrucken Airport
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Zweibrücken
Longest runway: 9677 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ZQW, ICAO: EDRZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Landschloss Fasanerie Romantik Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Fasanerie 1
66482 Zweibrücken
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kloster Hornbach

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Im Klosterbezirk 1-9
66500 Hornbach
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lösch für Freunde

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
Hauptstr. 19-21
66500 Hornbach
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rosengarten am Park

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Rosengartenstr. 60
66482 Zweibrücken
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 6:00 - 22:00


Rosenhotel

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Von-Rosen-Str. 2
66482 Zweibrücken
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


Zur Alten Scheune Hotel-Restaurant

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Zweibrücker Str. 1
66482 Zweibrücken
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 11:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 14:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 17:00 - 22:00


Bärmann Gasthaus

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Hauptstraße 132
66497 Contwig
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Erika

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Rosengartenstr. 5
66482 Zweibrücken
Germany

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 0:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 0:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Flughafen Zweibrücken ZQW 28.05.12

Published: May 28, 2012
Length: 11:20 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Daniel Pippig

Start der Tuifly DB-Two Hamburg Airways rollt zur Startbahn Simba der Flughafenfeuerwehr gibt Gas Musik by Dreamweaver (Markus Pitzer) (www.dreamweaver.at)

ICE by Tuifly am Flughafen Zweibrücken (ZQW)

Published: May 27, 2012
Length: 09:36 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Daniel Pippig

Boeing 737-800 der Tuifly rollt am Flughafen Zweibrücken zur Startbahn.

ILS 03 Zweibrücken C182 part 1 HD

Published: January 09, 2010
Length: 04:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Philrocks12

First IFR Flight EDDR-EDRZ-EDDR.

Hamburg Airways mit Airbus A320 D-AHHF in Zweibrücken (ZQW)

Published: August 24, 2014
Length: 59:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Daniel Pippig

Hamburg Airways mit D-AHHF in Zweibrücken (ZQW) am 23. August 2014 Musik: Secret Garden/Westlife - You Raise Me Up - voice cover by Daniel Reimann by DeeSaster is licensed under a Creative.

Germania Startlauf in ZQW

Published: May 19, 2013
Length: 28:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Daniel Pippig

18.Mai 2013 Eine Boeing 737 der Germania düst auf der Runway 21 in Zweibrücken an uns vorbei.

Flughafenfeuerwehr ZQW

Published: March 23, 2013
Length: 06:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Daniel Pippig

Übung der Flughafenfeuerwehr am 23. März 2013 am Flughafen Zweibrücken ZQW. Temperaturen nahe dem Gefrierpunkt und die Feuerwehrleute stehen im Sprühregen von den beiden Flugfeldlöschfahrzeuge...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.