Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 514 394 7377

Street address:
Montreal International (Mirabel) Airport
12300 Rue Services A-4
Mirabel
QC J7N 1E8
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -74,039°
Latitude: 45,680°

About

Montreal International (Mirabel) Airport is a large airport in Canada, serving the region of Montréal, Montreal, Mirabel, Quebec. The longest runway is 12.000 feet or 3.658 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport international Montréal-Mirabel
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Montréal, Montreal, Mirabel, Quebec
Longest runway: 12000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YMX, ICAO: CYMX

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

SUPER 8 ST-JEROME

Address
Distance: 5,9 mi
3 J F KENNEDY
J7Y 4B4 Saint-Jérôme
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Approche ILS à l'aéroport de Mirabel à Montréal

Published: April 30, 2008
Length: 20:02 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: loichenry

Approche ILS à l'aéroport de Mirabel à Montréal avec le Navajo C-FDCY d'Air Richelieu.

PREPAR3D - Montréal--Mirabel Intl Airport - Beechcraft King Air 350 - By JMCV 2012

Published: December 16, 2012
Length: 45:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CarpentierVantourout

Prepar3D is a simulation platform developed by Lockheed Martin. The Beechcraft King Air family is part of a line of twin-turboprop aircraft produced by the Beech Aircraft Corporation (now Beechcraf...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.