Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 450 359 2010 ext. 2068

Street address:
St Jean Airport
22 Chemin de l'Aéroport
Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
QC J3B 7B5
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,281°
Latitude: 45,294°

About

St Jean Airport is a medium sized airport in Canada, serving the region of St Jean, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec. The longest runway is 4.000 feet or 1.219 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: St Jean, Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec
Longest runway: 4000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YJN, ICAO: CYJN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Quality Hotel Centre de Congres

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
725 Boulevard Seminaire Nord
J3B 8H1 Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express ST. JEAN SUR RICHELIEU

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
700 Rue Gadbois Street
J3A 1V1 ST. JEAN SUR RICHELIEU
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Motel Belle Rivière

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
93, Chemin des Patriotes Est
J2X 5P8 Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Motel Iberville

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
354, rue Adrien-Fontaine
J2X 5M5 Saint-Jean-Sur-Richelieu
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Festival des Montgolfières 2009, St-Jean sur Richelieu - Envolée au Cégep!

Published: August 09, 2009
Length: 08:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: elcornholio

Décollage du Cégep, dimanche matin 9 Août! Festival international des Montgolfières de St-Jean sur Richelieu.

Festival des Montgolfières 2009, St-Jean sur Richelieu - Envolée finale sur le site du festival!

Published: August 17, 2009
Length: 15:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: elcornholio

Décollage final du dimanche soir 16 Août! Aéroport de St-Jean, site du festival! Festival international des Montgolfières de St-Jean sur Richelieu.

Les Soleils de Nuit 2012

Published: November 08, 2012
Length: 15:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: International de montgolfières

Cette année, l'International de montgolfières de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu a remplacé ses traditionnelles Nuits magiques par ce tout nouveau spectacle multimédia afin de rendre hommage au...

Internationale des mongolfières de St Jean sur Richelieu (aout 2010) n.2

Published: August 21, 2010
Length: 01:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Carole B.

Notre envolée en direct!

Pierre Hébert au Cabaret-Théâtre du Vieux-Saint-Jean

Published: March 05, 2012
Length: 47:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SPECduHautRichelieu

Pierre Hebert revient au Cabaret-Théâtre du Vieux-Saint-Jean à Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu le 23 mars 2012. Information et billetterie: www.spec.qc.ca ou 1 888 443-3949.

Bouffe Mobile en FEU ( FETE de ST-JEAN)

Published: June 24, 2008
Length: 06:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: acquaviva78

Cantine mobile en feu pour la fete de st-jean dans la ville de st-jean-sur-richelieu! filmé avec un VADO !

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.