Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 450 678 6030

Street address:
Montréal / Saint-Hubert Airport
5700 Route de l'Aéroport
Saint-Hubert
QC J3Y 8Y9
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,417°
Latitude: 45,518°

About

Montréal / Saint-Hubert Airport is a medium sized airport in Canada, serving the region of Montréal, Montreal, Saint-Hubert, Quebec. The longest runway is 7.840 feet or 2.390 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport Montréal Saint-Hubert Longueuil, St Hubert
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Montréal, Montreal, Saint-Hubert, Quebec
Longest runway: 7840 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YHU, ICAO: CYHU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hotel Mortagne

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
1228 RUE NOBEL
J4B 5H1 Boucherville
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


WELCOMINNS MONTREAL

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
1195 RUE AMPERE BOUCHERVILLE
J4B7M6 Boucherville
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Objectif Santé

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
8665, chemin de Chambly
J3Y 5K2 Longueuil
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn South Shore

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
96 boul. de Mortagne
J4B 5M7 Boucherville
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Falcon Motel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
6225, Boulevard Taschereau
J4Z1A6 Brossard
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Quality Inn & Suites

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
6680 Taschereau Boulevard
J4W 1M8 Brossard
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ALT HOTEL QUARTIER DIX30

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
6500, BOULEVARD DE ROME
J4Y 0B6 Brossard
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Motel R-100

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
4335 chemin de Chambly
J3Y 3M7 Longueuil
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Complex Royal LaBarre

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
2019 Boulevard Taschereau
J4K 2Y1 Longueuil
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn South

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
7863 boul. Taschereau
J4Y 1A4 Brossard
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Juliette qui aboie (braque de Weimar)

Published: January 29, 2012
Length: 22:03 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: VM

En attente des trottinettes des neige, la Juliette s'énerve!

Fête des paroissiens

Published: August 26, 2008
Length: 34:55 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: André Rouillier

Fête où l'on fraternise chaque année avec les traditionnels «hot-dogs» et «blé d'Inde». Quelques extraits de l'édition 2008.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.