Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 514 394 7377

Street address:
Montreal / Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport
Québec
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,741°
Latitude: 45,471°

About

Montreal / Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport is a medium sized airport in Canada, serving the region of Montréal, Dorval and Saint-Laurent, Montreal Quebec. The longest runway is 11.000 feet or 3.353 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport international Pierre-Elliott-Trudeau de Montréal, Montreal International Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Montréal, Dorval and Saint-Laurent, Montreal Quebec
Longest runway: 11000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YUL, ICAO: CYUL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

DAYS INN & CONFERENCE CENTRE -

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
4545 BOUL. COTE-VERTU OUEST
PQ H4S 1 Saint-Laurent
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sheraton Montreal Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
555 BOULEVARD MCMILLAN
H9P1B7 Dorval
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Aloft Montreal Airport

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
500 MCMILLAN AVENUE
H9P 0A2 Dorval
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Montreal Airport Marriott In-Terminal Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
800 Place Leigh Capreol
H4Y 0A4 Dorval
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Novotel Montréal Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
2599 Boulevard Alfred Nobel Ville St-Laurent
H4S 2G1 MONTREAL
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn Express & Suites MONTREAL AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
10888 Cote De Liesse
H8T 1A6 MONTREAL
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fairfield Inn & Suites Montreal Airport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
700 Avenue Michel Jasmin
H9P1C5 Dorval
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Inn & Suites P.E. Trudeau Airport

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
1010 ch. Herron Road
H9S 1B3 Dorval,Montreal
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn Aeroport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
340 av Michel Jasmin off Cote de Liesse
H9P 1C1 Dorval
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Beausejour Hôtel Appartements

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
440 Roy Avenue
H9S3E1 Dorval
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Provincial Airlines DHC-8-106 Dash 8 Takeoff 24L YUL / CYUL Montreal Trudeau Int'l Airport

Published: September 30, 2012
Length: 08:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: west-island kev

Filmed: Sunday, September 23, 2012 (5:00-9:00pm EDST) - Montreal, Quebec, Canada. Plane spotting at Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (YUL) from the Jacques de Lesseps Park on the...

Aterrissage du AirBus A380 a Dorval (ou Montreal Trudeau)

Published: March 17, 2012
Length: 39:34 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: denis1237

Aterrissage du AirBus A380 a Dorval (ou Montreal Trudeau)

Trip from Hawaii - Part 4 - Landing in Montreal

Published: October 30, 2007
Length: 27:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CV LESP

My sister's trip from Hawaii to Mtl. - Part 4. Flying above and landing in Montreal airport. PS: Go on Google Earth and zoom in at Montreal International Dorval Airport and you will find...

Montral Dorval to Cleveland, Ohio.

Published: January 19, 2009
Length: 52:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: christeljs

Continental Express Flight CO4005 (N15926) to Cleveland/KCLE. Embraer ERJ-145. Video was taken on the 25th of July 1999.

Air Labrador De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter (C-FGON) Taxi + Takeoff CYUL Montreal

Published: April 16, 2013
Length: 01:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: west-island kev

WestIslandKev filmed: March 10, 2013 - Montreal, Canada. Air Labrador De Havilland Canada DHC-6-300 Twin Otter C-FGON Manufacturer: The De Havilland Aircraft Of Canada, Limited Country of...

Air Canada Embraer ERJ-190 Takeoff CYUL

Published: August 11, 2012
Length: 14:48 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: west-island kev

Filmed: Friday, August 3, 2012 (7:00-9:00pm EDST). Plane spotting at YUL Montreal -- Pierre Elliott Trudeau International Airport (Dorval), runway 24L (northeast to southwest), at the Jacques...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.