Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 613 248 2125

Street address:
Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport
1000 Airport Parkway Private
Ottawa
ON K1V 9B4
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -75,669°
Latitude: 45,322°

About

Ottawa Macdonald-Cartier International Airport is a large airport in Canada, serving the region of Ottawa. The longest runway is 10.000 feet or 3.048 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Ottawa International
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Ottawa
Longest runway: 10000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YOW, ICAO: CYOW

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hilton Garden Inn Ottawa Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
2400 Alert Road
K1V 1S1 Gloucester
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites OTTAWA AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
2881 Gibford Drive
K1V 2L9 OTTAWA
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn by Hilton Ottawa Airport ON CN

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
2869 Gibford Drive
K1V 2L9 Gloucester
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence Inn Ottawa Airport

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
1172 Walkley Road
K1V 2P7 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mac Bed and Breakfast

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
3399 McCarthy RD
K1V 9G6 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Travellers Haven Motel

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
2747 Prince of Wales Dr.
K2C 3H1 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Adam's Airport Inn

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
2721 Bank Street
K1T 1N1 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Give Me A Break Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
16 Seymour Ave.
K2E 6P2 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DAYS INN - OTTAWA AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
366 HUNT CLUB ROAD
K1V 1C1 Ottawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RAMADA OTTAWA ON THE RIDEAU

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
2259 PRINCE OF WALES DRIVE
K2E 6Z8 OTTAWA
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Air Canada Boeing 767-300 landing in Ottawa - CYOW

Published: November 05, 2014
Length: 39:00 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Boeingspotter1 - Canadian Aviation

PLEASE READ** Landing in Ottawa filmed after the week long trip, hope you all enjoy. :) For high quality aviation and nature photos check out Ben Senior (my brother) on Flickr! Link here:...

Take Off Ottawa, Canada Rwy07 Left Side to NE

Published: May 07, 2008
Length: 52:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: CumulusGranitis

Taking off from Ottawa, Ontario, Canada in Air Canada CRJ-200, Rwy 07, looking north east over city.

Honky Tonk Woman (Rolling Stones cover)

Published: October 27, 2008
Length: 09:26 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: palbolt

comp. Jagger/Richards from the album: The Rolling Stones, "Through the Past, Darkly (Big Hits, Vol. 2)" 1969 -Honky Tonk Women- I met a gin soaked, bar-room queen in memphis, She tried...

First Solo

Published: June 05, 2011
Length: 52:56 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: deejay2000cav

June 4, 2011 Ottawa Flying Club C-GPMR.

Fresh Air Experience XC 1-Stone Griding Nordic Skis

Published: January 25, 2009
Length: 12:09 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: FreshAirExp

Stone grinding Cross Country Skis.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.