Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +52 686 552 2148

Street address:
General Rodolfo Sánchez Taboada International Airport
Baja California
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -115,242°
Latitude: 32,631°

About

General Rodolfo Sánchez Taboada International Airport is a medium sized airport in Mexico, serving the region of Mexicali, Baja California. The longest runway is 8.530 feet or 2.600 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeropuerto Internacional de Mexicali General Rodolfo Sanchez Taboada
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Mexicali, Baja California
Longest runway: 8530 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MXL, ICAO: MMML

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap