Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 760 318 3800

Street address:
Palm Springs International Airport
3400 E Tahquitz Canyon Way
Palm Springs
CA 92262
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -116,507°
Latitude: 33,830°

About

Palm Springs International Airport is a large airport in United States, serving the region of Palm Springs, California. The longest runway is 10.000 feet or 3.048 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Municipal
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Palm Springs, California
Longest runway: 10000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PSP, ICAO: KPSP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Renaissance Palm Springs Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
888 Tahquitz Canyon Way
92262 Palm Springs
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Mesquite Country Club

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
500 S. Farrel Drive
92264 Palm Springs
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Palm Springs

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
1300 Tahquitz Canyon Way
92262 Palm Springs
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Raintree's Cimarron Golf Resort

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
67-707 30th Avenue
92234 Cathedral City
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Desert Princess Country Club

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
28555 Landau Blvd
92234 Palm Springs
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Avance Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
537 S. Grenfall Road
92264 Palm Springs
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Century Palm Springs - Gay Men's Resort

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
598 Grenfall Rd.
92264 Palm Springs
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


EXTENDED STAY AMERICA PALM SPR

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
1400 E TAHQUITZ CANYON WAY
92262 Palm Springs
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Staybridge Suites CATHEDRAL CITY GOLF RESORT

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
67711 30th Avenue
92234 Cathedral City
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


VISTA MIRAGE RESORT

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
400 S HERMOSA
92262 Palm Springs
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

ORBX KPSP Palm Springs International Tour

Published: November 05, 2014
Length: 18:40 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: John Dow

ORBX and Jarrad Marshall bring you the latest jewel in the FS crown, KPSP Palm Springs airport and surrounding area. This video takes a detailed look at the airport from the pilot's seat of...

Happy JibJab with SMaRT Education's Summer Camp Staff

Published: July 25, 2014
Length: 38:43 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: DesertRobotics

Summer of Innovation Camps rocked this year and now we are off to the beach and mountains to enjoy the rest of summer vacation! Here is a little bit of "Happy" for all of our awesome campers...

Canadair CRJ200 US Airways Express US 2773 Phoenix PHX-Palm Springs PSP landing.MOV

Published: March 19, 2011
Length: 34:50 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: SRQKEF

US Airways flight 2773 operated by Mesa Airlines landing @ Palm Springs. I departed from PSP back to PHX later that day and then there were sunnier. Thx for watching!

PBY Taxing

Published: August 30, 2007
Length: 25:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Av8tor

Filmed by Benji French, pilot for The Palm Springs Air Museum's PBY-5A.

Palm Springs Air Museum - Dedicated Helicopters flights of the Bell Long Ranger and Bell 47 (H13)

Published: March 21, 2010
Length: 43:35 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Dick Clark

Dedicated Helicopters provides helicopter rides in two helicopters. On this date, museum retiring volunteer and WWII P51 combat veteran, OB Carter, enjoyed a ride in the Bell 47 (H13).

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.