Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 928 726 5882

Street address:
Yuma MCAS/Yuma International Airport
2191 E 32nd St #218
Yuma
AZ 85365
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -114,606°
Latitude: 32,657°

About

Yuma MCAS/Yuma International Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Yuma, Arizona. The longest runway is 13.299 feet or 4.054 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: MCAS Yuma
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Yuma, Arizona
Longest runway: 13299 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YUM, ICAO: KNYL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Yuma Airport Inn

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
711 E 32nd St
85365 Yuma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


YUMA AIRPORT INN

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
711 EAST 32ND STREET
85635 YUMA
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Americas Best Value Inn Chilton Conference Center

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
300 East 32nd Street
85364 Yuma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Desert Grove Inn and Suites

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
3500 South 4th Avenue
85365 Yuma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 09:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ROYAL MOTEL YUMA

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
2941 S. 4TH AVENUE
85364 YUMA
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 11:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Knights Inn And Suites Yuma

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
2730 S 4th Ave
85364 Yuma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


El Rancho Motel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
2201 S 4th Ave
85364 Yuma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


YUMA CABANA MOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
2151 SOUTH 4TH AVENUE
85364 YUMA
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOWARD JOHNSON INN YUMA

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
3181 SOUTH 4TH AVENUE I-8 E, EXIT 172 4TH AVE
85364 Yuma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Knights Inn Yuma

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
S 4th Ave 2655
85364 Yuma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Sonora Nissan, Yuma, Arizona, 85364, 2013 Ford F 150, Stock#N11137A, Pale Adobe Metallic

Published: March 13, 2015
Length: 34:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Sonora Nissan

2013 FORD F-150 XLT, 4WD REGULAR CAB, 5.0L V8 6-SPD AUTO, ONE OWNER, LOW MILES, PALE ADOBE METALLIC. America's top-selling pickup. The F-150 XLT comes standard with 17-inch ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.