Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +52 664 607 8200

Street address:
General Abelardo L. Rodríguez International Airport
Carretera Aeropuerto S/N
Nueva Tijuana
22435 Tijuana
B.C.
Mexiko

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -116,970°
Latitude: 32,541°

About

General Abelardo L. Rodríguez International Airport is a large airport in Mexico, serving the region of Tijuana. The longest runway is 9.711 feet or 2.960 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: General A. L. Rodriguez Intl
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Tijuana
Longest runway: 9711 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TIJ, ICAO: MMTJ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

HOTEL LUCERNA TIJUANA

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
BLD PASEO DELOS HEROES 1090
22320 Tijuana
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


FIESTA INN TIJUANA OTAY AEROPUERTO

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
RAMPA AEROPUERTO 16000 COL. LA PECHUGA
22000 Col. Zona Norte,Tijuana
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GAMMA TIJUANA OTAY

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
BLVD TIJUANA NO. 17226 BAJA CALIFORNIA
22457 Tijuana
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Principado Tijuana

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
Blvd. Cuauhtemoc Norte No. 405 Col. Aeropuerto
22404 Tijuana
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn by Hilton Tijuana

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Calle Universidad Entre Calzada Tec
CP 22427 Tijuana
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


City Express Junior TIJ Otay

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
BLVD LAZARO CARDENAS16002
22390 Tijuana
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Suites San Diego Otay Mesa

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
2351 Otay Center Drive
92154 San Diego
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites SAN DIEGO OTAY MESA

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
2296 Niels Bohr Court
92154 SAN DIEGO
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Frontiere

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Blvd Diaz Ordaz 13228
22105 Tijuana
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Astor Tijuana

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Blvd Insurgentes 1000-14
22110 Tijuana
Mexico

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Internado AMORH en Tijuana

Published: November 07, 2013
Length: 43:13 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: AMORH

664 383 3929 044 664.504.2290 www.amorh.mx Internado para Niñ@s y Adolescentes con Dificultades Conductuales. Somos un Grupo de Profesionales Dedicados a la Salud del Ser, Apoyando a ...

KINO JUDO CLUB PROMO 2014

Published: March 21, 2014
Length: 43:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bictorgaona

PARA MAYORES INFORMES ROSARITO (661) 105 0518, (661) 105 2985, ID. 152*176863*1 TIJUANA (664) 6519964 NATIONAL CITY (619) 885 1583.

KINO JUDO CLUB NIÑOS

Published: March 21, 2014
Length: 04:00 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bictorgaona

PARA MAYORES INFORMES ROSARITO (661) 105 0518, (661) 105 2985, ID. 152*176863*1 TIJUANA (664) 6519964 NATIONAL CITY (619) 885 1583.

A319 Tijuana night time approach and landing, wing view

Published: July 28, 2012
Length: 15:37 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Organik TSU

Flew with volaris and I felt like recording the approach and landing, my camera sucks in night conditions so please excuse the bad quality. City looks great by the end of the video though. :)

Clases de Natacion

Published: May 09, 2012
Length: 49:09 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Verano Con Coki Campamento

Verano con Coki siempre buscando lo MEJOR para nuestros campistas. Clases de Natacion en el Centro de Alto rendimiento de Tijuana.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.