Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 619 400 2404

Street address:
San Diego International Airport
3225 N Harbor Dr
San Diego
CA 92101
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -117,190°
Latitude: 32,734°

About

San Diego International Airport is a large airport in United States, serving the region of San Diego, California. The longest runway is 9.401 feet or 2.865 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lindbergh Field, Lindberg Fld S. Diego
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: San Diego, California
Longest runway: 9401 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SAN, ICAO: KSAN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton San Diego Hotel & Marina

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
1380 HARBOR ISLAND DRIVE
92101 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express SAN DIEGO AIRPORT-OLD TOWN

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
1955 San Diego Avenue
92110 SAN DIEGO
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fairfield Inn & Suites San Diego Old Town

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
3900 Old Town Avenue
92110 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Quinta Inn and Suites San Diego Old Town/Airport

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
2389 MOORE STREET
92110 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard San Diego Old Town

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
2435 Jefferson Street
92110 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Garden Inn San Diego Downtown-Bayside CA

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
2137 Pacific Highway Suite A
92101 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Homewood Suites DWNTN Bayside SAN

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
2137 Pacific Highway Suite B
92101 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN PLUS HACIENDA HOT

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
4041 HARNEY STREET
92110 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Old Town Western Inn

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
3889 Arista Street
92110 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


MOTEL 6 SAN DIEGO AIRPORT HARBOR

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
2353 PACIFIC HWY
92101 San Diego
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aterrizaje en San Diego CA on 7 Feb 2014 (Landing in San Diego International Airport on 7 Feb 2014)

Published: February 10, 2014
Length: 19:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: caguas48

(Note: On English language, see below) Aterrizaje en San Diego, California de un Delta Airlines Boeing 757 con mas de 240 pasajeros abordo (aunque estabamos como "sardinas en un lata", no...

San Diego Airport Taxi Services with Chrysler by MIB Limousine Services

Published: February 17, 2015
Length: 44:42 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Men In Black Transportation

The Chrysler 300 Sedan is most technologically advanced and most luxurious vehicle in its class. Our luxurious Chrysler 300s can seat 3-4 passengers comfortably with 3 medium sized bags. The...

Journeys On A SD Bus_Route 992 - El Dorado National EZ-Rider II

Published: June 05, 2011
Length: 08:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 1MTSRider

MTS Route 992 (Airport Service) 2007 El Dorado National Ez-Rider II Max #2771-2775. Cummins B Gas Plus. Allison B300R. Take-a-journey on MTS route 992. This route runs from Downtown...

JAL Boeing 787 Dreamliner - Gorgeous Takeoff Flying San Diego to Tokyo

Published: December 08, 2014
Length: 38:43 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Chris Blankinship

My wife and I traveled to Tokyo in late November, 2014, and were lucky enough to ride on the beautiful Dreamliner. We sat on the left side of the plane looking south over San Diego with views...

Sun Country / Boeing 737-700 landing San Diego

Published: May 25, 2011
Length: 11:07 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: MrDrunkBear

SanDiego vacation - 2003

Published: June 21, 2012
Length: 56:59 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Gary Drum

Spring Break trip to San Diego with my travel companion, Anthony.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.