Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 585 753 7000

Street address:
Greater Rochester International Airport
1200 Brooks Ave
Rochester
NY 14624
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -77,672°
Latitude: 43,119°

About

Greater Rochester International Airport is a large airport in United States, serving the region of Rochester, NY. The longest runway is 8.001 feet or 2.439 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Monroe County
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Rochester, NY
Longest runway: 8001 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ROC, ICAO: KROC

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Fairfield Inn Rochester Airport

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
1200 Brooks Avenue
14624 Rochester
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ramada Plaza Rochester Airport

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
911 Brooks Avenue
14624 ROCHESTER
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Radisson Hotel Rochester Airport

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
175 JEFFERSON ROAD
14623 Rochester
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Staybridge Suites ROCHESTER UNIVERSITY

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
1000 Genesee Street
14611 ROCHESTER
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LA QUINTA INN ROCHESTER NORTH

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
1956 LYELL AVENUE
14606 Rochester
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Rochester Brighton

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
33 Corporate Woods Drive
14623 Rochester
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN INN AT ROCHESTER

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
395 BUELL ROAD
14624 Rochester
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RADIANCE INN AND SUITES

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
1956 LYELL AVENUE
14606 ROCHESTER
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


MOTEL 6 ROCHESTER AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
155 BUELL ROAD
14624 Rochester
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Inn Rochester Airport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
1273 Chili Ave
14624 Rochester
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Math in Real Life

Published: July 08, 2011
Length: 37:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: missdardani

A brief overview of careers for which math is needed! I take no credit for the photos in this presentation.

Canadian Forces SkyHawks - Rochester / ESL Air Show 2011

Published: June 02, 2011
Length: 57:41 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: RocAirShow

The Canadian Forces Parachute Team the SkyHawks have proudly represented Canada for 40 years showcasing the professionalism, dedication and teamwork it takes to be a part of the Canadian ...

Rochester Air Show 2011 - Blue Angels (part 1)

Published: July 20, 2011
Length: 25:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: DavesJavelin

BLUE ANGELS!

2003 Arctic Cat 700 Used Cars Rochester NY

Published: November 13, 2014
Length: 27:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Tuf Trucks & Fine Cars

http://www.tuftrucksnfinecars.com This 2003 Arctic Cat 700 is available from Tuf Trucks. For details, call us at 585-254-3310.

2002 Dodge Durango Used Cars Rochester NY

Published: September 28, 2013
Length: 12:08 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Tuf Trucks & Fine Cars

http://www.tuftrucksnfinecars.com This 2002 Dodge Durango is available from Tuf Trucks. For details, call us at 585-254-3310.

Gear Up Landing, Rochester, NY

Published: November 18, 2013
Length: 34:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Duty Flick Photography

November 9, 2013 - Rochester Airport Firefighters responded for an aircraft that landed with its landing gear up. The incident was declared an Alert 1, which added Engine 7 from the Rochester...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.