Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +1 607 257 0456

Street address:
Ithaca Tompkins Regional Airport
1 Culligan Dr
Ithaca
NY 14850
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -76,458°
Latitude: 42,491°

About

Ithaca Tompkins Regional Airport is a large airport in United States, serving the region of Ithaca. The longest runway is 6.601 feet or 2.012 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Tompkins County
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ithaca
Longest runway: 6601 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ITH, ICAO: KITH

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Argos Inn

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
408 E State Street
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Ithaca Airport/University

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
29 Thornwood Drive
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Homewood Suites by Hilton Ithaca

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
36 Cinema Drive
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN UNIVERSITY INN

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
1020 ELLIS HOLLOW ROAD
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Garden Inn Ithaca

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
130 E. Seneca Street
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Trip Hotel Ithaca

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
1 Sheraton Dr
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Econo Lodge Ithaca

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
2303 N. Triphammer Rd.
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Embassy Inn Motel

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
1083 Dryden Rd (Route 366)
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RAMADA ITHACA HOTEL & CONFEREN

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
2310 N. TRIPHAMMER ROAD HWY 13 & TRIPHAMMER RD
14850 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


STATLER HOTEL AT CORNELL UNIVERSITY

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
130 STATLER DRIVE
14853 Ithaca
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Aerial footage

Published: November 09, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Big County

Video taken with Phantom 2 and gopro 3+ Black.

Red - tailed Hawk in Blue Heron cam, The CornellLab, Ithaca, 20 10 2014, 14 57

Published: October 20, 2014
Length: 21:24 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: aberfortha

Camera: http://cams.allaboutbirds.org/channel/8/Great_Blue_Herons/

Hazlitt 1852 View of the parking lot

Published: November 09, 2014
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Big County

Video taken with Phantom 2 and gopro 3+ Black.

Heron at Sapsucker Woods

Published: April 04, 2012
Length: 18:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Nancy R

A male great blue heron wades in the pond at Sapsucker Woods on the afternoon of April 4, 2012 while his mate sits on the nest. This is the male of the pair of herons being followed by Cornell's...

EC-130j Touch and go, Ithaca NY

Published: September 20, 2012
Length: 48:31 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: loomex

We don't get a lot of Fixed-wing military aircraft here so this is a treat. As you can see, he have a stiff crosswind to deal with, as I had to also holding the camera. I was informed that...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.