Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 613 392 2811

Street address:
CFB Trenton
6 Northstar Dr
Trenton
ON K8V 5P8
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -77,528°
Latitude: 44,119°

About

CFB Trenton is a large airport in Canada, serving the region of Trenton, Ontario. The longest runway is 10.000 feet or 3.048 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Trenton Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Trenton, Ontario
Longest runway: 10000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YTR, ICAO: CYTR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ramada Trenton

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
99 Glen Miller Rd
K8V 5P8 Trenton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bayside Motel

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
554 Old Hwy #2 East
K8V 5P5 Trenton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Guest Inn

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
265 Dundas Street East
K8V 1M1 Trenton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn Trenton

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
51 Monogram Place
K8V 5P8 Trenton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Motel 6 Trenton ON

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
10 Trenton Street
K8V4M9 Trenton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE TRENTON

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
598 OLD HWY 2
K8V 5P5 Trenton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


RAMADA TRENTON

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
99 GLEN MILLER ROAD
K8V 5P8 TRENTON
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed