Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 905 576 8146

Street address:
Oshawa Airport
1200 Airport Blvd
Oshawa
ON L1J 8P5
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -78,895°
Latitude: 43,923°

About

Oshawa Airport is a medium sized airport in Canada, serving the region of Oshawa, Ontario. The longest runway is 4.000 feet or 1.219 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Toronto/Oshawa Municipal Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Oshawa, Ontario
Longest runway: 4000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YOO, ICAO: CYOO

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Paddington Place Bed & Breakfast

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
413 Paddington Crescent
L1G 7P3 Oshawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn Oshawa

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
605 Bloor St. W.
L1J 5Y6 Oshawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Quality Suites Whitby

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
1700 Champlain Ave.
L1N 6A7 Whitby
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence & Conference Centre - Oshawa

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
32 Commencement Drive
L1G 8G3 Oshawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Quinta Inn & Suites Oshawa

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
63 King Street East
L1H1B4 Oshawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Canadiana Inn

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
732 Dundas St. E
L1N 2J7 Whitby
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express & Suites OSHAWA DOWNTOWN - TORONTO AREA

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
67 Simcoe Street North
L1G 4S3 Oshawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


TRAVELODGE OSHAWA WHITBY

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
940 CHAMPLAIN AVENUE
L1J 7A6 Oshawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN PLUS DURHAM HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
559 BLOOR STREET WEST
L1J 5Y6 Oshawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


KNIGHTS INN OSHAWA

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
695 KING ST. EAST
L1H1G8 Oshawa
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed