Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +1 203 576 8161

Street address:
Igor I Sikorsky Memorial Airport
1000 Great Meadow Rd
Stratford
CT 06497
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,126°
Latitude: 41,164°

About

Igor I Sikorsky Memorial Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Bridgeport, Stratford, Connecticut. The longest runway is 4.761 feet or 1.451 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Igor I. Sikorsky Mem.
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bridgeport, Stratford, Connecticut
Longest runway: 4761 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BDR, ICAO: KBDR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Trumbull Marriott Merritt Parkway

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
180 Hawley Lane
06611 Trumbull
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


STRATFORD HOTEL AND CONFERENCE CENTER

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
225 LORDSHIP BOULEVARD
06615 STRATFORD
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence Inn Milford

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
62 Rowe Avenue
06460 Milford
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SpringHill Suites Milford

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
50 Rowe Avenue
06460 Milford
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hampton Inn Milford

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
129 Plains Rd.
06460 Milford
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Homewood Suites by Hilton Stratford

Address
Distance: 5,8 mi
6905 Main Street
06614 Stratford
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Honeyspot Motor Lodge

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
360 Honeyspot Rd
06615 Stratford
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Motel 6 Milford

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
111 Schoolhouse Road
06460 Milford
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rodeway Inn Stratford

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
10 Washington Parkway
06615 Stratford
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Red Roof Inn Milford - New Haven

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
10 ROWE AVENUE
06460 Milford
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Top Roofers in Stratford CT - Roofing Contractors, Companies Now Offer 10% Discount & Free Estimates

Published: February 26, 2015
Length: 41:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Roofing Companies CT

Looking for affordable roofing contractors in the Stratford, CT area? Give an experienced roofer a call 24/7. 10% Discount for new customers. Roofers in Stratford, Connecticut are available...

1 Pauline Street, Stratford, CT 06615

Published: November 19, 2012
Length: 52:43 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: CTHomeConsultant

See the full tour at http://www.floorplanonline.com/93291 Waterfront-Floated on a barge from Seaside Park to Lordship more than a century ago, the stunning Center Parlor and Master BR...

The Liberty Belle at Sikorsky Airport Stratford, CT

Published: August 11, 2009
Length: 47:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: TealTyszka

A special project I worked on about The Liberty Belle. A B-17 Bomber from WWII and the story of the WWII Vet who shared his memories of the war.

Housy Schoolies from the end of October, 2014.

Published: February 22, 2015
Length: 02:22 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Rich Zaleski

Finally got around to editing the video from one of the best windows of intense feeding activity I saw last fall. Felt like doing something a little different with this one editing-wise, so...

Lordship 40 with eel skin

Published: November 30, 2009
Length: 11:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: lordshiplures

Swimming action of Lordship 40 skin plug.

Lordship Lures Blast Needle

Published: November 30, 2009
Length: 32:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: lordshiplures

Swimming action of a 2.25 oz Lordship Lures Blast needle.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.