Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
John F Kennedy International Airport
Queens
New York 11430
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,779°
Latitude: 40,640°

About

John F Kennedy International Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of New York, Jamaica, NY. The longest runway is 14.572 feet or 4.442 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: John F Kennedy Intl
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: New York, Jamaica, NY
Longest runway: 14572 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: JFK, ICAO: KJFK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ramada Plaza Hotel JFK International Airport

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Van Wyck Expy
11430 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DAYS INN JAMAICA - JFK AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
144-26 153RD COURT
11434 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Comfort Inn JFK Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
14436 153rd Lane
11434 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN JFK AIRPORT HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
14425 153RD LANE
11434 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fairfield Inn New York JFK Airport

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
156-08 Rockaway Blvd.
11434 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Holiday Inn Express NEW YORK JFK AIRPORT AREA

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
153-70 South Conduit Ave
11434 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


JFK Inn

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
154-10 S Conduit Ave
11434 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Super 8 Jamaica North Conduit

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
N Conduit Ave 15167
11434-35 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Clarion Inn JFK Airport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
147-05 Guy R Brewer Boulevard
11434 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rodeway Inn Near JFK Airport

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
136-05 Cranston Street
11434 New York
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Departing - John F. Kennedy International Airport (JFK) - Jamaica Queens New York City New York

Published: July 06, 2014
Length: 32:29 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: J Utah

"John F. Kennedy International Airport (IATA: JFK, ICAO: KJFK, FAA LID: JFK) is a major airport in the borough of Queens in New York City, owned by the City of New York and operated by the...

Boston Logan - JFK New York City (BOS-JFK) onboard Delta CRJ 900

Published: August 26, 2014
Length: 10:06 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Em S

Boston Logan - JFK New York City (BOS-JFK) onboard Delta Airlines Canadair Jet CRJ 900 (performed by Endeavor Air). DL3333, seat 9D Sorry for the vertical videos in some shots, not enough...

Plane Deicing at New York City's JFK Airport

Published: March 17, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Beth Frank

Plane Deicing at New York City's JFK Airport.

New York, New York - Landing at JFK International Airport HD (2014)

Published: May 30, 2014
Length: 31:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ACG Travel Videos

John F. Kennedy International Airport (IATA: JFK, ICAO: KJFK, FAA LID: JFK) in the borough of Queens in New York City is owned by the City of New York and operated by the Port Authority of...

New York, New York - Landing at JFK HD (2015)

Published: February 11, 2015
Length: 11:38 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ACG Travel Videos

John F. Kennedy International Airport (IATA: JFK, ICAO: KJFK, FAA LID: JFK) is a major airport in the borough of Queens in New York City, owned by the City of New York and operated by the Port...

AirBerlin Dusseldorf to New York JFK Economy Class

Published: July 24, 2014
Length: 26:38 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Travel Guru TV

AirBerlin Dusseldorf to New York JFK Economy Class Travel Guru TV = The Travel Channel Travel videos from all over the world. Have fun! YouTube: http://www.youtube.com/user/ceekay22 Website:...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.