Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 914 995 4860

Street address:
Westchester County Airport
240 Airport Rd
White Plains
NY 10604
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,708°
Latitude: 41,067°

About

Westchester County Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of White Plains, Harrison, North Castle, Rye Brook. The longest runway is 6.548 feet or 1.996 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Westchester County Apt
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: White Plains, Harrison, North Castle, Rye Brook
Longest runway: 6548 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HPN, ICAO: KHPN

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Ritz-Carlton New York Westchester

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
3 Renaissance Square
10601 White Plains
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


DORAL ARROWWOOD

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
975 ANDERSON HILL ROAD
10573 Rye Brook
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Renaissance Westchester Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
80 West Red Oak Lane
10604 West Harrison
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Westchester

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
699 Westchester Avenue
10573 Rye Brook
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Crowne Plaza WHITE PLAINS-DOWNTOWN

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
66 Hale Avenue
10601 WHITE PLAINS
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HYATT house White Plains

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
101 Corporate Park Dr NA
10604 West Harrison
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Quinta Inn and Suites Armonk Westchester Cnty Apt

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
94 BUSINESS PARK DRIVE
10504 Armonk
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Cambria hotel & suites White Plains - Downtown

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
250 Main Street
10601 White Plains
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence Inn White Plains Westchester County

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
5 Barker Avenue
10601 White Plains
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


THE ESPLANADE HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
SOUTH BROADWAY AND LYON PLACE
10601 White Plains
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Domenico Spadaro Memorial Drive

Published: February 27, 2011
Length: 49:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: 8c750ftz1

A celebration of seventy-seven years in the trade. Dad's mantra was always Friends, Family, Food and a pleasant ride in the country...we did it all to honor him.

Finely Detailed Residence in Purchase, New York

Published: October 26, 2013
Length: 40:44 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sotheby's International Realty

Presented by Julia B. Fee Sotheby's International Realty For more information go to http://ow.ly/q3vFM This finely detailed residence in Purchase sits on 2 acres of beautifully landscaped...

Capitan Proserpio

Published: November 19, 2008
Length: 53:47 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: clamapro

EL primer vuelo en un Cessna Shyhawck 172 desde el aeropuerto de White Plains. Volamos por una hora sobre el rio Hudson y el norte de Nueva York...

New York Best Roofing Company

Published: January 03, 2012
Length: 51:33 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: albestconstructions

Doing roof repair with lifetime warranty.

DLC Ground Transportation Services

Published: February 02, 2012
Length: 56:39 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: DLCTrans1

DLC Ground Transportation Services is strategically located in the arrivals terminal of the Westchester County Airport. Our dedication to providing world-class ground transportation service...

The Travelers Club: Restaurants In White Plains NY

Published: December 11, 2013
Length: 59:56 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: The Travelers Club

The Travelers Club is located in the White Plains Airport (Westchester County Airport) in White Plains, NY. Enjoy our Seafood and Italian specialties created under the direction of our highly...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.