Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +1 631 467 3300

Street address:
Long Island Mac Arthur Airport
100 Arrival Ave
Ronkonkoma
NY 11779
USA

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -73,100°
Latitude: 40,795°

About

Long Island Mac Arthur Airport is a medium sized airport in United States, serving the region of Islip, NY, 100 Arrival Avenue Ronkonkoma, New York. The longest runway is 7.006 feet or 2.135 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Long Island Macarthur
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Islip, NY, 100 Arrival Avenue Ronkonkoma, New York
Longest runway: 7006 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: ISP, ICAO: KISP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

RAMADA PLAZA HOLTSVILLE LONG I

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
1730 NORTH OCEAN AVE
11742 Holtsville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hyatt Regency Long Island

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
1717 Motor Pkwy Eastern Division
11788 Hauppauge
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Clarion Hotel & Conference Center

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
3845 Veterans Memorial Highway
11779 RONKONKOMA
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LA QUINTA INN STE ISP MACARTHUR AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
10 AERO ROAD
11716 Bohemia
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Long Island MacArthur Airport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
5000 Express Drive South
11779 Ronkonkoma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hilton Garden Inn Islip-MacArthur Airport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
3485 Veterans Memorial Highway
11779 Ronkonkoma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence Inn Long Island Holtsville

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
25 Middle Avenue
11742 Holtsville
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lakeland Inn

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
1630 Lakeland Avenue
11716 Bohemia
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Rodeway Inn MacArthur Airport

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
3055 Veterans Memorial Hwy. SR454
11779 Ronkonkoma
United States

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


AMERICAS BEST VALUE INN

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
755 SMITHTOWN BYPASS
11787 Smithtown
United States

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Middle Country welcomes home a hero

Published: April 05, 2012
Length: 06:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: TBR Media

As Pfc. Matthew Leavens stepped off the plane at MacArthur Airport Saturday, friends, family members and strangers welcomed him home. Leavens, a Selden resident, had served a tour of duty in...

Greenport Scoot train at Ronkonkoma II

Published: January 09, 2015
Length: 04:08 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: thesubwaynut2

Riverhead-bound Greenport Scoot Long Island Rail Road train of an Electro-Motive Diesel DE30AC locomotive pulling a C3 cab car leaving Ronkonkoma.

Greenport Scoot train along Ronkonkoma Parking Lot

Published: December 26, 2014
Length: 11:18 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: thesubwaynut2

Ronkonkoma-bound Long Island Rail Road "Greenport Scoot" train of a C3 cab car and Electro-Motive Diesel DE30-AC locomotive running along the station's parking lot.

S57 bus at Ronkonkoma station

Published: April 03, 2015
Length: 07:23 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Winson Thai

Sayville-bound S57 bus of Orion VII Next Generation model arriving at, stopping, and leaving the Long Island Rail Road's Ronkonkoma station.

Greenport Scoot train at Ronkonkoma

Published: January 11, 2014
Length: 59:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: thesubwaynut2

Riverhead-bound Long Island Rail Road "Greenport Scoot" train of two C3 bi-level coaches pulled by an Electro-Motive Diesel DE30AC locomotive leaving Ronkonkoma.

Central Operating Lines 'Mass Transit'

Published: January 13, 2010
Length: 59:10 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: John C

This was taken at the Central Operating Lines model train club's Open House on Sunday January 10th 2010. The clips feature Mass Transit trains like those seen in a city setting. There are...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.