Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 416 203 6942

Street address:
Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre Airport
2 Eireann Quay
Toronto
ON M5V 1A1
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -79,396°
Latitude: 43,627°

About

Billy Bishop Toronto City Centre Airport is a medium sized airport in Canada, serving the region of Toronto. The longest runway is 3.988 feet or 1.216 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Toronto Island
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Toronto
Longest runway: 3988 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YTZ, ICAO: CYTZ

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hydewest - Dan Leckie Way

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
38 Dan Leckie Way
M5V2V6 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hydewest - Capreol Court

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
10 Capreol Court
M5V4B3 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Toronto Escape - The Peridot Suite

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
38 Dan Leckie Way
M5V4B2 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Toronto Escape - The Amber Suite

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
215 Fort York Boulevard
M5V4A2 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


E.S.I Furnished Suites at Harbourview

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
5 Mariner Terrace
M5V 3V6 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Toronto Escape - Mariner Terrace

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
5 Mariner Terrace
M5V4A3 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Atlas Suites - Mariner Terrace

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
35 Mariner Terrace
M5V 3V1 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


By The Lake Suite - City View

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
231 Fort York Boulevard
M5V 1B2 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Life Suites Luxury Downtown Condos

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
560 Front Street West
M5V 1C1 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


GLENGROVE AT MAPLE LEAF

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
390 QUEENS QUAY WEST
M5V 3A6 Toronto
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Downtown Toronto: From the West on the Gardiner Expressway

Published: September 26, 2013
Length: 06:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Tom Samworth

POV driving into Downtown Toronto on the Queen Elizabeth Way / Gardiner Expressway. Video starts on the QEW, just before the junction with highway 427 and ends near the junction with the Don...

Hanlan's Point

Published: April 26, 2012
Length: 43:12 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: samgabor100

Ongiara ferry is approaching Hanlan's Point ferry dock Toronto Island west end Ap.25,2012.

coolescu: Portugal Day Parade,Part 2,Toronto,Canada,June 9, 2013 [HD]

Published: June 10, 2013
Length: 20:06 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: coolescu

coolescu presents: Portugal Day Parade, Part 2/4, Toronto, ON, Canada, June 9, 2013 [HD]

Queen's York Rangers 2799 Army Cadets - Drill Competition 2013, HMCS York (Version 2)

Published: April 08, 2013
Length: 09:06 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: John Cannon

The Queen's York Rangers 2799 Army Cadet Corps performing in the Drill Team competition at HMCS York, Toronto on April 7, 2013. Team Captain: Linar Ismagilov. Coach: CI M. Charlebois.

Trip around lake Scugog Part 5

Published: April 11, 2015
Length: 18:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: LocalFlight East

prepare yourself for the worlds ugliest circuit :)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.