Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 519 452 4015

Street address:
London Airport
1750 Crumlin Rd
London
ON N5V 3B6
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -81,154°
Latitude: 43,036°

About

London Airport is a medium sized airport in Canada, serving the region of London, Ontario. The longest runway is 8.800 feet or 2.682 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: London International Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: London, Ontario
Longest runway: 8800 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YXU, ICAO: CYXU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

BEST WESTERN LONDON AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
2230 DUNDAS STREET
N5V 1R5 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence Inn London Downtown

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
383 Colborne Street
N6B 3P5 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BEST WESTERN PLUS LAMPLIGHTER

Address
Distance: 6,8 mi
591 WELLINGTON ROAD S
N6C 4R3 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


American Plaza Motel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
2031 Dundas Street East
N5V 1P6 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Motor court Motel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
1883 Dundas street
n5w3g3 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Fanshawe College Conference Services

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
1001 Fanshawe College Blvd
N5Y 5W2 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Eastcourt Motel

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
1585 Dundas St. E
N5W 3B8 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


KNIGHTS INN LONDON AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
1739 DUNDAS ST E
N5W 3E3 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Econo Lodge London

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
636 York Street
N5W 2S7 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ON London S Country Inn and Suites by Radisson

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
774 BASELINE ROAD EAST
N6C2R6 London
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00