Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +1 905 679 1999

Street address:
John C. Munro Hamilton International Airport
9300 Airport Road
#2206
Mount Hope
ON L0R 1W0
Kanada

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -79,935°
Latitude: 43,174°

About

John C. Munro Hamilton International Airport is a medium sized airport in Canada, serving the region of Hamilton. The longest runway is 10.000 feet or 3.048 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Hamilton Airport
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Hamilton
Longest runway: 10000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: YHM, ICAO: CYHM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sheraton Hamilton Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,6 mi
116 KING STREET WEST
L8P 4V3 Hamilton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


HOWARD JOHNSON HAMILTON

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
1187 UPPER JAMES STREET
L9C 3B2 Hamilton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Courtyard Hamilton

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
1224 Upper James Street
L9C3B1 Hamilton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Staybridge Suites HAMILTON - DOWNTOWN

Address
Distance: 6,5 mi
20 Caroline Street South
L8P 0B1 HAMILTON
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Homewood Suites by Hilton Hamilton Ontario Canada

Address
Distance: 6,5 mi
40 Bay Street South
L8P 0B3 Hamilton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Residence & Conference Centre - Hamilton

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
245 Fennell Avenue West
L9C 7V7 Hamilton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


SUPER 8 MT HOPE HAMILTON INTL

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
2975 HOMESTEAD DR.
L0R 1W0 Mount Hope
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Airport Inn

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
118 Upper James Street
L9C 3B2 Hamilton (Ontario)
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Barracks Inn

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
425 WILSON STREET EAST
L9G 2B8 ANCASTER
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


DAYS INN HAMILTON

Address
Distance: 6,6 mi
210 MAIN STREET EAST
L8N 1H3 Hamilton
Canada

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed