Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +60 3 7845 3245

Street address:
Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport
Lapangan Terbang Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah
47200 Subang
Selangor
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 101,549°
Latitude: 3,131°

About

Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah International Airport is a medium sized airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Subang, Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia. The longest runway is 12.401 feet or 3.780 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Sultan Abdul Aziz Shah, 苏丹阿都阿兹沙机场
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Subang, Kuala Lumpur, Selangor, Malaysia
Longest runway: 12401 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SZB, ICAO: WMSA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Saujana Hotel Kuala Lumpur

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Saujana Subang Selangor Darul Ehsan Malaysia
47620 Subang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Club Saujana Resort

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
Jalan Lapangan Terbang, City centre
50150 Kuala Lumpur
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Acappella Suite Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Seksyen 13,Persiaran Sukan no. 8
40100 Shah Alam
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 02:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Holiday Inn KUALA LUMPUR GLENMARIE

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
1 JALAN USAHAWAN U1/8,SEKSYEN U1, 40250 SHAH ALAM
40250 KUALA LUMPUR
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Concorde Hotel Shah Alam

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Jalan Tengku Ampuan 9/10 3
40100 Shah Alam
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Sri Sutra - Sungai Buloh

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
65, Jalan TSB 10A
47000 Petaling Jaya
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sri Sutra - Subang Permai

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
No.16, Jalan Alfa UE 6/E,
40150 Shah Alam
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ZEN Rooms Kota Damansara

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
Jalan PJU 5-18 No 1-1
47810 Petaling Jaya
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


i-Hotel Kota Damansara

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
60, Jln PJU 5/20D
47810 Petaling Jaya
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


YP Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
6A2 Jalan SS 6/6 Kelana Jaya
47301 Petaling Jaya
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

FireFly FY2143 ATR-72-600 SZB-JHB Takeoff Runway15

Published: September 14, 2014
Length: 55:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: skycelfx

Seat: 5F.

1Malaysia - Ipoh

Published: October 20, 2009
Length: 17:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: mycupak

Ucapan Dr. Raja Ahmad Al Hiss (Setiausaha Pemuda Pas Negeri Perak) mengenai "sambutan 1Malaysia di Ipoh" sempena Majlis Silaturrahim Ikatan Anak-anak Perak di Perantauan (IKAPP) di Masjid ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.