Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Street address:
Singapore Changi International Airport
Airport Blvd
Singapur

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 103,994°
Latitude: 1,350°

About

Singapore Changi International Airport is a medium sized airport in Singapore, serving the region of Singapore, Changi, East Region. The longest runway is 13.123 feet or 4.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Antarabangsa Changi Singapura
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Singapore, Changi, East Region
Longest runway: 13123 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SIN, ICAO: WSSS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Crowne Plaza CHANGI AIRPORT

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
75 Airport Boulevard #01-01
819664 SINGAPORE
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Singapore Capri by Frasers Changi City

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
3 Changi Business Park Central 1
486037 Singapore
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Village Hotel Changi by Far East Hospitality

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
1 Netheravon Road
508502 Singapore
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Changi Cove

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Cranwell Road 351
509866 Singapore
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Terminal 1 Aerotel Transit Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Singapore Changi Airport Terminal 1
819642 Singapore
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Park Avenue Changi

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Changi Business Park Avenue 1
486058 Singapore
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


D'Resort @ Downtown East

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Pasir Ris Close 1
519599 Singapore
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Le Peranakan Hotel

Address
Distance: 6,3 mi
400 East Coast Road
428996 Singapore
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Punggol Ranch Resort

Address
Distance: 7,5 mi
900 Punggol Road
829168 Singapore
Singapore

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Singapore Changi Airport - Planes Everywhere - Ground Activity (part 1 of 2)

Published: August 17, 2013
Length: 05:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: west-island kev

WestIslandKev filmed: May 29, 2013 - Zurich, Switzerland. Hi, on May 28, 2013, I departed Montreal travelling to Cambodia and filming my journey. I will share the flight videos as well as...

Onboard Singapore Airlines Flight SQ972 Boeing 777-212/ER Taxi+Takeoff+Flight

Published: August 24, 2013
Length: 33:08 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: west-island kev

WestIslandKev filmed: May 29, 2013 - Zurich, Switzerland. Hi, on May 28, 2013, I departed Montreal travelling to Cambodia and filming my journey. I will share the flight videos as well as...

(HD) Singapore Airlines Boeing 777-300, Landing at Singapore Changi, 19/05/13.

Published: May 30, 2013
Length: 21:54 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Mark Madhava Griffiths

Landing at Singapore Changi Airport onboard SQ305 from London Heathrow operated a Boeing 777-312/ER (9V-SWM). Seen approaching from the south over The Singapore Strait (Between Batam ...

Changi Airport: The Air Cargo Hub

Published: September 28, 2013
Length: 16:38 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: FansOfChangi

Changi Airport matches up as the region's premier Air Cargo Hub, providing a secure, efficient and hassle-free environment for 24/7 logistics operations.

A Day in the Life of Changi Airport

Published: December 27, 2013
Length: 46:08 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: FansOfChangi

Ever wondered what goes on in a day in our award-winning Changi Airport, the world's sixth busiest international airport? Find out what more than 145000 passengers experience each day - captured...

VID 20140222 105822_新加坡-樟宜機場-夢幻水滴

Published: February 24, 2014
Length: 05:11 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: talepole W

新加坡-樟宜機場-夢幻水滴.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.