Address & Contact

Contact Information:



Telefonnummer: +60 3 8776 2000

Street address:
Kuala Lumpur International Airport
64000 Sepang
Selangor
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 101,710°
Latitude: 2,746°

About

Kuala Lumpur International Airport is a medium sized airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Kuala Lumpur, Sepang, Selangor, West. The longest runway is 13.530 feet or 4.124 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Antarabangsa, Kuala Lumpur, 吉隆坡国际机场(Jílóngpō guójì jīchǎng), கோலாலம்பூர் சர்வதேச விமான நிலையம், Kuala Lumpur International Airport (klia)
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Kuala Lumpur, Sepang, Selangor, West
Longest runway: 13530 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KUL, ICAO: WMKK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Sama Sama International Airport

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Jalan CTA 4 B, KLIA
64000 Sepang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Tune Hotel KLIA Aeropolis

Address
Distance: 1,1 mi
Low Cost Carrier Terminal , Lot PT 29, Jalan KLIA S4
64000 Sepang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


CONCORDE INN KLIA

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
JALAN KLIA 1-60
43900 Sepang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Tune Hotel klia2

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Jalan KLIA 2/2 KLIA Selangor Darul Ehsan 13
64000 Klia
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Capsule By Container Hotel

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Lot 1,2 & 3, Gateway, Terminal KLIA2
64000 Sepang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sky Star Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
58 Jalan 2 Medan 120
43900 Sepang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bary Inn KLIA Transit Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
No 1 Jalan 4
43900 Sepang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Seri Raha Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
61, Jalan Gemilang 1
43900 Sepang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Qlassic Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
No. 20 & 22, Jalan 3, Medan 120
43900 Sepang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sri Enstek Hotel Near KLIA & KLIA2

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Jalan Timur 6/1B,Bandar Enstek,Timur @ Enstek no. 61
71800 Nilai
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

Malaysia Airlines Golden Lounge (Business), Kuala Lumpur International Airport Satellite, Malaysia

Published: February 10, 2014
Length: 28:33 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: LoyaltyLobby

Read my travel blog at http://loyaltylobby.com Like us on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/LoyaltyLobby and follow us on Twitter http://twitter.com/LoyaltyLobby.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.