Address & Contact

Contact Information:

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 100,699°
Latitude: 4,216°

About

Sitiawan Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Sitiawan, Perak, Malaysia.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Sitiawan
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Sitiawan, Perak, Malaysia
Longest runway: 0 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: SWY, ICAO: WMBA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ritz Garden Hotel Manjung

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Lot 5260 & 5261
32040 Seri Manjung
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Star Bay Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,4 mi
No 11&12 Jalan Permata 5
32200 Lumut
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ritz Inn Lumut

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
PT 4142 – PT 4144
32200 Lumut
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sun Inns Hotel Sitiawan

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
No 1, Taman Sitiawan Maju 2
32000 Sitiawan
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Lumut Villa Inn

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Batu 1 Jalan Lumut
32200 Lumut
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Lumut Water Hill

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
PT 4173, Jalan Sultan Idris Shah
32200 Lumut
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Anggur Malaysia ( Saloma Vineyard & Nursery )

Published: October 15, 2014
Length: 54:55 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Danial 93

Perkembangan Ladang Anggur kedua kami di lot 1392. Kampung Darat Jelutong , Batu 7 1/2 Lekir, 32020 Sitiawan Perak. Hubungi kami :- +6017-5688642 ( Kak Siti ) Facebook :- https://www.faceb...

Sam Poh Tong Temple, Sitiawan Perak (2014)

Published: April 16, 2014
Length: 54:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Bill Bozz

Land For Sale at Sitiawan Manjung - Annoucement

Published: December 12, 2013
Length: 59:16 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: pxwee86

Freehold Land for Sale at Sitiawan Manjung - Price starts at RM 110000 per acre - More info at www.fpvtender.com Brought to you by First Pacific Valuers Property Consultants SB.

Cardiff City FC di Sitiawan(City Are One).wmv

Published: March 25, 2012
Length: 04:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sk Sitiawan

Pesta Bola Sepak 1 Malaysia Bersama Cardiff City Club anjuran Pusat Khidmat Ahli Parlimen Lumut, MPM, Pejabat Pelajaran Manjung dan Persatuan Bola Sepak Daerah Manjung untuk pelajar ...

Sitiawan Thaipusam 2011 8

Published: January 21, 2011
Length: 29:17 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: arulmani1986

Sitiawan Thaipusam 2011 8 Sitiawan Thaipusam 2011.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.