Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +60 4 252 0252

Street address:
Penang International Airport
Lapangan Terbang Antarabangsa Bayan Lepas
11900 Bayan Lepas
Penang
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 100,277°
Latitude: 5,297°

About

Penang International Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Penang, Bayan Lepas, West Malaysia. The longest runway is 10.997 feet or 3.352 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Antarabangsa Pulau Pinang
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Penang, Bayan Lepas, West Malaysia
Longest runway: 10997 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PEN, ICAO: WMKP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Equatorial

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
1 Jalan Bukit Jambul
11900 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Olive Tree

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
11950 Bayan Lepas,Jalan Mahsuri 76
11950 Bayan Lepas
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vistana Penang Bukit Jambul

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Jalan Bukit Gambir Bukit Jambul 213
11950 Bayan Lepas
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Eastin Hotel Penang

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
1 Solok Bayan Indah, Queensbay
11900 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


TH Hotel Penang

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Jalan Dato Ismail Hashim
11900 Bayan Lepas
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Botanica Mansion

Address
Distance: 6,1 mi
156, Jalan Sungai Air Putih
11000 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 13:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Stallions Suite

Address
Distance: 6,2 mi
3A, Tingkat Bukit Dumber
11600 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ZEN Rooms Sungai Dua

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Jalan Sungai Dua No 676
11700 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


LEXIS SUITES PENANG

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
28 JALAN TELUK KUMBAR MUKIM 9 DAERAH BARAT DAYA
11920 PENANG
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

HONDA INSIGHT PRE INTRO MEGA TT 2012 - Gold Coast Morib

Published: November 09, 2012
Length: 38:02 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: C J Tan

This coming 8th December 2012 with a bang after establishing Insighters group for a solid one year, we will organize a cross country TT to Gold Coast Morib with target participation of 100...

AirAsia AK5350 KUL-PEN Landing Airbus A320 Runway 04

Published: July 17, 2012
Length: 32:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: skycelfx

Seat: 22F [0:55] Touch down [0:56] Speed Brake Applied [1:11] Cabin Announcement (Malay Version) [1:30] Exit Runway [1:36] Speed Brake Released [2:05] Cabin Announcement (English Version)

maulidur rasul masjid sungai tiram penang 2013

Published: February 03, 2013
Length: 49:29 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: BROJOE PG

Perarakan maulidur rasul anjuran masjid jamek sungai tiram bayan lepas pulau pinang yang diiringi oleh sym 24/01/2013.

PEN_742F Rwy22 landing at night Penang Malaysia

Published: December 18, 2007
Length: 03:56 min
Rating: 3 of 5
Author: jd wu

_Flight CI341 TPE-PEN 747-209F _20000618.

Cathay Pacific CX692 Boeing 777-267 Takeoff

Published: January 09, 2012
Length: 20:16 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Ernerst Cheah

Hi, YouTubers, this is my very first video on YouTube. This is a takeoff video. B-HNL takeoff from Runway 04, Penang Int'l Airport to Hong Kong Int'l Airport on Christmas Day. Sorry, there...

20120329 Take-off Penang (PIA) - Medan (Polonia)

Published: October 24, 2014
Length: 07:26 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Om Ben

20120329 Take-off Penang (PIA) - Medan (Polonia)

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.