Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +60 5 318 8202

Street address:
Sultan Azlan Shah Airport
Jalan Lapangan Terbang
31350 Ipoh
Perak
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 101,092°
Latitude: 4,568°

About

Sultan Azlan Shah Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Ipoh. The longest runway is 5.900 feet or 1.798 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Sultan Azlan Shah, Ipoh
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Ipoh
Longest runway: 5900 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: IPH, ICAO: WMKI

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Symphony Suites

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
No. 41 Jalan Lapangan Symphony
31350 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Impiana Hotel Ipoh

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
18 Jalan Raja Dr Nazrin Shah (Jalan Gopeng)
30250 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


WEIL Hotel Preferred LIFESTYLE

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
292 JLN SULTAN IDRIS SHAH PERAK
30000 IPOH
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


WEIL Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Jalan Sultan Idris Shah 292
30000 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Symphony Suites

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
No.41, Lapangan Symphony Business Park
31350 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Merton Hotel Ipoh

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
25 Jalan Lapangan Symphony
31350 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Styles Ipoh

Address
Distance: 1,7 mi
18 Jalan Chung On Siew Perak
30250 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Fairmont

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
No 10, Jalan Kampar
30250 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Ipoh Apartments at Pasir Puteh

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
99A, Jalan Pasir Puteh
31650 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Chariton Hotel Ipoh

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
B-G-28, Jalan Dr Nazri Shah
30250 Ipoh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Yong Tau Fu Under Big Tree Walkabout, Ipoh

Published: July 06, 2014
Length: 07:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: The Gerryko Malaysia TV Network

Gerryko walks around, cause he can..... DAI SHU GEOK (BIG TREE FOOT) IPOH FAMOUS YONG TAU FOO 652, Jalan King, Pasir Pinji, 31650 Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia. Telephone Number : 6012-524 ...

Yong Tau Fu at TAI SHU KUOK, Big Tree Leg, Pasir Pinji, Food Hunt

Published: March 08, 2014
Length: 34:15 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: GerrykoMalaysia2

Gerryko visits Pasir Pinji, Ipoh to eat Yong Tau Fu, a type of noodles, and the place is called Big Leg Tree Restaurant. Big Tree Foot (大树脚) Roadside Hawker @ Pasir Pinji DAI SHU GEOK...

Yong Tau Fu, Under Big Tree, Walkabout, Food Hunt, Gerryko Malaysia

Published: February 19, 2014
Length: 17:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: GerrykoMalaysia2

Gerryko walks around, cause he can..... DAI SHU GEOK (BIG TREE FOOT) IPOH FAMOUS YONG TAU FOO 652, Jalan King, Pasir Pinji, 31650 Ipoh, Perak, Malaysia. Telephone Number : 6012-524 ...

Tai Pei Sim

Published: December 23, 2007
Length: 39:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: thamyoonchow

This should be consider the end festival of the temple for this year. This is the festival whereby you pray and wish for a good year ahead and cleanse yourself of this year bad karma.

D|A|K|A|P|™ IPOH STYLE iV - My Heart

Published: October 24, 2012
Length: 04:57 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Afzephaer- Akeed

https://www.facebook.com/groups/364411540312405/ https://www.facebook.com/groups/364411540312405/ https://www.facebook.com/groups/364411540312405/

Hot Loading in a Medevac simulation onto a Mi-17 helicopter

Published: November 25, 2012
Length: 42:40 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Alan Tan

Hot Loading in a Medevac simulation onto a Mi-17. This was some training done at the 2nd Concepts in Retrieval Medicine Course done in Ipoh Malaysia, by the Society of Aeromedicine Malaysia,...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.