Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +60 16 933 1724

Street address:
Butterworth Airport
Kampung Pengkalan Tudm
13050 Butterworth
Penang
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 100,391°
Latitude: 5,466°

About

Butterworth Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Butterworth, Penang. The longest runway is 8.000 feet or 2.438 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: TUDM Butterworth
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Butterworth, Penang
Longest runway: 8000 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BWH, ICAO: WMKB

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Eastern And Oriental Hotel (E&O Hotel)

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
10 Lebuh Farquhar
10200 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


THE LIGHT HOTEL SEBERANG JAYA

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
LEBUH TENGGIRI 2 BANDAR SEBERANG JAYA
13700 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Bayview Hotel Georgetown Penang

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
25-A Farquhar Street
10200 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


23 LoveLane Penang

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
23, Love Lane
10200 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Sunway Hotel Seberang Jaya

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Lebuh Tenggiri 2. Pusat Bandar Seberang Jaya 11
13700 Perai
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Ren i Tang

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
82A, Lebuh Penang
10200 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Sentral Georgetown

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
No 12 Lorong Kinta
10400 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Cheong Fatt Tze - The Blue Mansion

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
14, Leith Street, George Town
10200 George Town
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


G Times Inn Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
278A Victoria Street
10030 Penang
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Edison George Town

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
15 LEBUH LEITH
10200 PENANG
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

HISPEED - Emblem Of Speed (Suzuki Belang R 150 Exhaust)

Published: September 25, 2010
Length: 51:31 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: speedpsycho

Hi-Speed exhaust for Belang R 150 sound sample www.speedrider.org.

smksmbiaoyan

Published: August 03, 2009
Length: 46:30 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Sammy Ho

smksmbiaoyan.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.