Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +60 4 714 6876

Street address:
Sultan Abdul Halim Airport
Unnamed Road
Titi Gajah
06200 Kepala Batas
Kedah
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 100,398°
Latitude: 6,190°

About

Sultan Abdul Halim Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Alor Satar, Alor Setar. The longest runway is 9.005 feet or 2.745 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Sultan Abdul Halim, Alor Setar
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Alor Satar, Alor Setar
Longest runway: 9005 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: AOR, ICAO: WMKA

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

TH Hotel and Convention Centre Alor Setar

Address
Distance: 0,8 mi
Jalan Batas Ban 06550
06600 Kuala Kedah
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


HOLIDAY VILLA ALOR SETAR CITY CENTRE

Address
Distance: 5,4 mi
NO 162 163 JALAN TUNKU
05000 Alor Setar
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


BDB Darulaman Golf Resort

Address
Distance: 4,8 mi
Darulaman Suites, Lot 888
06007 Jitra
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Regency Hotel Alor Star

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Lot 134-141, Jalan Sultan Badlishah
05000 Alor Setar
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Royale

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
97, Seberang Jalan Putra
05100 Alor Setar
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Geng Mergong merdeKa kt JiTra.....

Published: August 30, 2012
Length: 27:03 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Mat Kedah

rancak2 kura dlm air....???

Pencuri Biskut Kantoi Di CCTV Siri 2 di Mini Market Pekan Kepala Batas Jitra Kedah

Published: October 11, 2013
Length: 20:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: killerzonex7

Jejaka Macho Kantoi di CCTV Siri 1

Published: October 11, 2013
Length: 10:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: killerzonex7

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.