Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +66 74 227 000

Street address:
Hat Yai International Airport
99 หมู่ 3 Khlong La
อำเภอ คลองหอยไข่ Chang Wat Songkhla 90115
Thailand

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 100,393°
Latitude: 6,933°

About

Hat Yai International Airport is a medium sized airport in Thailand, serving the region of Hat Yai. The longest runway is 10.007 feet or 3.050 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติหาดใหญ่
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Hat Yai
Longest runway: 10007 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: HDY, ICAO: VTSS

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Centara Hotel Hat Yai

Address
Distance: 7,3 mi
3 Sanehanusorn Road, Hat Yai
90110 Songkhla
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


The Ring Residence

Address
Distance: 7,1 mi
No. 17, Soi 25/1, Rat Uthit Road
90110 Hat Yai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Red Planet Hat Yai formerly Tune Hotel Hat Yai

Address
Distance: 7,2 mi
152-156, Niphat Unit 2 Road
90110 Hat Yai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Aloha Hotel Hat Yai

Address
Distance: 7,1 mi
120-122-124, Niphatuthit 1 Road
90110 Hat Yai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hadyai Golden Crown Hotel

Address
Distance: 7,4 mi
12/8 Pracharak Road
90110 Hat Yai
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed