Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +66 75 572 151

Street address:
Trang Airport
Amphoe Mueang Trang
Trang 92000
Thailand

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 99,617°
Latitude: 7,509°

About

Trang Airport is a medium sized airport in Thailand, serving the region of Trang. The longest runway is 6.890 feet or 2.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ท่าอากาศยานตรัง
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Trang
Longest runway: 6890 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TST, ICAO: VTST

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Resort La Villa Loti

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Trang village
08368 Siem Reap
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 15:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Rua Rasada Hotel

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
188 Trang-Phattalung Road., Thap Thiang
92000 Trang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hop Inn Trang

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
251/35 Moo 4, Phetkasem Road
92000 Trang
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed