Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Street address:
Krabi Airport
Nuea Khlong
Amphoe Nuea Khlong
Krabi 81130
Thailand

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 98,986°
Latitude: 8,099°

About

Krabi Airport is a medium sized airport in Thailand, serving the region of Krabi. The longest runway is 9.842 feet or 3.000 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: ท่าอากาศยานนานาชาติกระบี่
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Krabi
Longest runway: 9842 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: KBV, ICAO: VTSG

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Palmari Boutique Hotel

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
285 Moo 2, Petchkasem Road
81150 Nuea Khlong
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Nap Krabi Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
575 Moo 11, Phetkasem Road
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Krabi Pitta House

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
287/18 Uttarakij Rd. Paknam
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Jingjit Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
49 Hutangkul Road
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Tawan Warn Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
187 Utarakit Road, Paknam
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Krabi Riverview Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
171 Utarakit Rd., Paknum
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Apo Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
189 Uttarakit Road
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Palm Driving Range & Resort

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
243 Moo 2, T. Krabi Noi
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Orbit Key Hotel

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
1 Soi Lanthai
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Grand Mansion

Address
Distance: 5,1 mi
289/1 Uttarakit Road
81000 Krabi
Thailand

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed