Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +60 6 317 5860

Street address:
Malacca Airport
Lapangan Terbang Melaka
Malacca
75350 Batu Berendam
Malacca
Malaysia

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 102,252°
Latitude: 2,263°

About

Malacca Airport is a small airport in Malaysia, serving the region of Malacca, Batu Berendam, West Malaysia. The longest runway is 4.501 feet or 1.372 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Lapangan Terbang Antarabangsa Melaka, Batu Berendum
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Malacca, Batu Berendam, West Malaysia
Longest runway: 4501 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: MKZ, ICAO: WMKM

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

The Majestic Malacca

Address
Distance: 4,3 mi
188 JALAN BUNGA RAYA
75100 Melaka
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Pines Melaka

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
33, Jalan Tun Sri Lanang
75100 Malacca
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Swiss-Garden Hotel Melaka

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
T2-4, The Shore @ Melaka River
75300 Malacca
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 03:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Lemon 8 Hotel Apartment

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
No. 21 Jalan PB 1B, Taman Puncak Bertam
75250 Malacca
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hallmark View Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Jalan Bukit Baru 9830
75150 Melaka
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Gold Coast Malacca International Resort

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
Lot 44, Jalan Wakaf Utama
75450 Malacca
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Melaka Hotel Sentral Riverview

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
177,Jalan Tun Ali
75300 Malacca
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Seri Malaysia Melaka

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Lot PT 12332 Lebuh Ayer Keroh
75760 Ayer Keroh
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Bayou Lagoon Park Resort

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Amari Villa, Jalan Wakaf Utama
75450 Malacca
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


The Shore Hotel & Residences

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
GF-27, No. 193, Pinggiran Sungai Melaka
75100 Malacca
Malaysia

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Taman Seri Songket | Batu Berendam

Published: September 17, 2014
Length: 35:52 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Luke Lim Real Estate

Beside playground and 4 bedrooms Almost always when you're choosing a new ideally positioned terrace, there are hard decisions to be made. You have to decide between budget and a terrace that...

LED Vision Sdn. Bhd. - Official Promotional Video

Published: October 31, 2012
Length: 03:28 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: alexmmww

Promotional video - LED Vision Sdn Bhd Since our establishment in the year 2000, LED Vision Sdn. Bhd. has been faithful in our promise of providing high quality LED products and LED-centered...

Krubong Factory For Sale | 012- 346 2188

Published: December 22, 2014
Length: 53:56 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Luke Lim Real Estate

60x90 = 5400 sq ft Built-Up = 3000 sq ft Building expecting ready in 2015 This is a Semi-D type, that mean only two units available. More detail, please contact me Luke Lim: 012-346 2188.

Flood at Melaka, Malaysia, Taman Merdeka.

Published: February 01, 2011
Length: 52:09 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: picflash72

Flood at Melaka, Malaysia, Taman Merdeka. This video was shoot on 01 Feb 2011, ~4.30pm, nearby Angkasa Nuri's Roundabout. up to that time, the water level on road is about 1 feet, and going...

Taman Jati Batu Berendam Luke Lim 0123462188

Published: October 13, 2014
Length: 48:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Luke Lim Real Estate

Centrally located - In the heart of Batu Berendam A ideally positioned terraced house simply has to include 3 bedrooms and popular residential position, right? Facing East and honest living...

Taman Seri Jati Batu Berendam Melaka Property Luke Lim: 012-346 218

Published: November 12, 2014
Length: 39:26 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Luke Lim Real Estate

Nice outlook This super-convenient home tells a story. A story of making life easier, told by a fairy-tale list of selling points, for a happy-ever-after, guaranteed! Like it's three bedrooms...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.