Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +91 33 2511 8036

Street address:
Pinang Kampai Airport
Jessore Rd
Dum Dum
Kolkata
West Bengal 700052
Indien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 101,434°
Latitude: 1,609°

About

Pinang Kampai Airport is a medium sized airport in Indonesia, serving the region of Dumai-Sumatra Island, Dumai, Riau. The longest runway is 5.905 feet or 1.800 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bandar Udara Pinang Kampai
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Dumai-Sumatra Island, Dumai, Riau
Longest runway: 5905 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DUM, ICAO: WIBD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap