Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +33 5 63 70 34 77

Street address:
Castres-Mazamet Airport
Le Causse

81290 Labruguière
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,289°
Latitude: 43,556°

About

Castres-Mazamet Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Castres/Mazamet, Castres, Labruguière, Tarn. The longest runway is 5.988 feet or 1.825 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Castres - Mazamet
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Castres/Mazamet, Castres, Labruguière, Tarn
Longest runway: 5988 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: DCM, ICAO: LFCK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Mercure Castres L'Occitan

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
201 Avenue Charles De Gaulle
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Grand Hôtel de Castres

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Rue de la Liberation 11
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Renaissance

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
17, rue Victor Hugo
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:45 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:55
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:00


Le Caussea INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
38 Avenue de la Montagne Noire
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Alma Best Hotel Castres

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Avenue de Castres 29
81090 Lagarrigue
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: closed


ibis Styles Castres

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
29 Rue Jean Souterene Le Siala
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad Castres

Address
Distance: 3,8 mi
11 RUE HENRY LE CHATELLIERZI DE LA CHARTREUSE
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Le Miredames

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
1 Place Roger Salengro
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel de l’Europe

Address
Distance: 4,2 mi
Rue Victor Hugo 5
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Riviere

Address
Distance: 4,1 mi
Quai Tourcaudiere
81100 Castres
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

AIRBUS A400M à Castres

Published: February 11, 2014
Length: 56:20 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: nonowav

Visite de l'AIRBUS A400M à Castres le jeudi 6 février 2014. L'A400M se pose pour la première fois à Castres avec un beau soleil. Reportage complet avec visite de l'avion, régalez-vous...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.