Address & Contact

Contact Information:

Telefonnummer: +33 4 68 52 60 70

Street address:
Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) Airport
Avenue Maurice Bellonte
66000 Perpignan
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,871°
Latitude: 42,740°

About

Perpignan-Rivesaltes (Llabanère) Airport is a large airport in France, serving the region of Perpignan/Rivesaltes, Perpignan. The longest runway is 8.202 feet or 2.500 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Perpignan - Rivesaltes, Llabanere
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Perpignan/Rivesaltes, Perpignan
Longest runway: 8202 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: PGF, ICAO: LFMP

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Novotel Suites Perpignan Méditerranée

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Espace Mediterranee 34 Avenue General Leclerc
66000 PERPIGNAN
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hôtel Mercure Perpignan Centre

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
5-5 bis Cours Palmarole
66000 PERPIGNAN
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


La Tour de l'Horloge

Address
Distance: 2,1 mi
11 Rue Armand Barbes
66600 Rivesaltes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Victoria

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
Avenue Marechal Joffre 57
66000 Perpignan
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)


ibis Perpignan Centre

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
16, Cours Lazare Escarguel
66000 PERPIGNAN
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel des Vignes

Address
Distance: 1,8 mi
Avenue Manaut
66600 Rivesaltes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:30
Weekend: 6:30 - 22:30


Appart-Hôtel Mer & Golf City Perpignan Centre

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Espace MEDITERRANEE 2
66000 Perpignan
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)
Weekend: 8:30 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)


Mondial

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
Boulevard Georges Clemenceau 40
66000 Perpignan
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 23:00


Paris-Barcelone

Address
Distance: 3,1 mi
1, avenue Général de Gaulle
66000 Perpignan
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 07:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hotel Alexander

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
15 Boulevard Clemenceau
66000 Perpignan
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 0:00
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Perpignan-Rivesaltes Airport

Published: July 04, 2011
Length: 59:28 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Cédric Rousseau

Trafic aérien de l'aéroport Perpignan-Rivesaltes Air traffic of the Perpignan-Rivesaltes airport.

Beluga2

Published: October 11, 2014
Length: 59:54 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Pascal Guillaumes

Le Beluga n°2 d'Airbus a effectué une poignée de touch-and-go sur l'aéroport de Perpignan-Rivesaltes (PGF) avant de rentrer à Toulouse pour des vols d'essai vendredi 10 octobre 2014. Images...

A400M - Airbus A400M - Airbus - Airbus Military - Aéroport Perpignan - Aeroport Perpinyà

Published: June 25, 2013
Length: 32:52 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Joan catmotor

Images d'un A400M à l'aéroport de Perpignan/Perpinyà. A400M images at Perpignan/Perpinyà Airport. L'Airbus A400M Atlas est un avion de transport militaire polyvalent conçu par Airbus...

A400M - Airbus 400M - Aéroport Perpignan - Grizzly - Airbus Military - Aeroport Perpinyà

Published: June 25, 2013
Length: 27:27 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: Joan catmotor

L'Airbus A400M Atlas est un avion de transport militaire polyvalent conçu par Airbus Military et qui devrait entrer en service en 2013 ou 2014. L'objectif est de compléter ou remplacer les...

Vol local Perpignan

Published: February 06, 2014
Length: 56:35 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Damien Badie

Vol local autour de Perpignan. Entrainement utilisation VOR et décrochages. Musiques : Me first and the gimme gimmes - Eastbound and down Oasis - Slide Away.

1er Lâché Solo

Published: February 19, 2014
Length: 21:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Damien Badie

Aéroclub du Roussillon à Perpignan. Mardi 18 Février 2014, premier vol en solo sur Cessna 152.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.