Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +34 913 21 10 00

Street address:
Girona Airport
17185 Vilobí d'Onyar
Provinz Girona
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,761°
Latitude: 41,901°

About

Girona Airport is a large airport in Spain, serving the region of Girona, Gerona, Catalonia. The longest runway is 7.874 feet or 2.400 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Costa Brava
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Girona, Gerona, Catalonia
Longest runway: 7874 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: GRO, ICAO: LEGE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Camiral Hotel

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Ctra. N-II Km 701
17455 Caldes de Malavella
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sallés Aeroport Girona

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Ctra Nacional 156 km. 0.6
17457 Riudellots de la Selva
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Meliá Girona

Address
Distance: 5,5 mi
Barcelona 112
17003 Girona
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Mas Solà

Address
Distance: 5,2 mi
Ctra. e Sils, Km. 2
17430 Santa Coloma de Farners
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Vilobi Park

Address
Distance: 0,5 mi
Carretera Aeroprt s/n
17185 Vilobi d'Onyar
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


B&B Girona 3

Address
Distance: 4,6 mi
Cami dels Carlins 10
17190 Salt
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Balneari Vichy Catalan

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Avenida Dr Furest 32
17455 Caldes de Malavella
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Balneari Prats

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Plaça Sant Esteva 7
17455 Caldes de Malavella
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


B&B hotel Girona 2

Address
Distance: 4,7 mi
Miquel Mari I. Pol 11 Sector Nord oest
17190 Salt
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fabrellas Hostal

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
Major, 14
17455 Caldes de Malavella
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:30 - 23:59
Weekend: 8:30 - 23:59


Videos from the area of the airport

Ryanair - Landing Girona Airport

Published: July 05, 2008
Length: 08:51 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Marcio Saccon

Parte excitante de nosso passeio de turismo, foi o pouso da aeronave da Ryanair - Landing Girona Airport - Espanha.

Appena scesi dall'aereo a GIR | Sonar 2009 BCN ..Coming Soon.. : [20090617279.mp4]

Published: April 05, 2010
Length: 18:04 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: KB99KraYziE

Me 17 Giugno 2009 .... Arrivo a Girona... poi Barcelona... Sonar 2009... stiamo arrivando...

From Reus (LERS) to Girona (LEGE)

Published: April 29, 2008
Length: 18:19 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: myflights

http://www.hebels.nl/flights January 2006. From Reus (LERS) to Girona (LEGE) with Cessna EC-FQD.

Ryanair Taxi Girona Airport

Published: December 30, 2009
Length: 40:24 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Galwayfilmuser

Getting ready to leave girona.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.