Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +34 973 35 53 24

Street address:
Aeròdrom dels Pirineus-Alt Urgell Airport
Aeroport Andorra - La Seu
25711 Montferrer
Lérida
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 1,409°
Latitude: 42,339°

About

Aeròdrom dels Pirineus-Alt Urgell Airport is a large airport in Spain, serving the region of Montferrer / Castellbò, Seu De Urgel, Montferrer i Castellbò and Ribera d'Urgellet. The longest runway is 4.396 feet or 1.340 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroport de la Seu d'Urgell
Airport size: small airport
Serving area: Montferrer / Castellbò, Seu De Urgel, Montferrer i Castellbò and Ribera d'Urgellet
Longest runway: 4396 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: LEU, ICAO: LESU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

El Castell de Ciutat- Relais & Chateaux

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Ctra. N 260 - Km 229
25700 La Seu D'urgell
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel Andria

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Pg. Joan Brudieu, 24
25700 La Seu d'Urgell
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Parador de la Seu d'Urgell

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
C/ Sant Domenec, 6
25700 Seu d Urgell
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hotel La Glorieta

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Ctra. de Castellciutat s/n
25700 La Seu d'Urgell
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


PARADOR DE LA SEU D URGELL - LERIDA

Address
Distance: 3,0 mi
C/ SANT DOMENEC 6
25700 LA SEU D URGELL
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

El Cuc fent agility a Montferrer - Cucciolo productions - nº 4

Published: July 16, 2008
Length: 58:48 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: ducatinargo

Cucciolo productions presents... Agility Onboard!

L'aeroport d'Andorra-la Seu esdevé comercial amb l'objectiu d'arribar a 50.000 passatgers

Published: January 08, 2015
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Agència Notícies Andorrana Ana

L'aeroport d'Andorra-la Seu és des d'aquest dijous una infraestructura pública i comercial. Aquest pas ha estat possible gràcies a la inversió, per part de la Generalitat de Catalunya,...

FIL TSR 660 VOLANDO EN PIRINEOS, LA SEU DE URGEL

Published: November 30, 2013
Length: 42:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: FIL Fillana

Cañones del rio Segre.

Prepar3D v 2.4 + Aerosoft Airbus A318 v1.1 circular flight LESU

Published: December 28, 2014
Length: 03:50 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Isaac H. E.

Flight trajectory: https://drive.google.com/file/d/0B8N3HXv-6mpZTGJXUi1qOXdOZGc/view?usp=sharing This video demonstrates a possible way of flying a Non Precision Approach steep approach ...

Landing at Andorra-La Seu d'Urgell Airport

Published: February 26, 2015
Length: 55:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Geocart S.p.A.

Geocart in Spain. The helicopter is landing at the airport after the aerial inspection.

Riu d'Aravell i Cal Roger

Published: April 14, 2009
Length: 39:45 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jordi Piferrer

El día 11.04.09 hicimos un tramo del Camino de Andorra, itinerario seguido por un grupo de fugitivos durante el otoño de 1937. En este grupo iba San Josemaría Escrivá de Balaguer. Este...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.