Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +34 902 40 47 04

Street address:
Barcelona International Airport
08820 El Prat de Llobregat
Provinz Barcelona
Spanien

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,078°
Latitude: 41,297°

About

Barcelona International Airport is a large airport in Spain, serving the region of Barcelona, El Prat de Llobregat. The longest runway is 11.654 feet or 3.552 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aeroport de Barcelona - el Prat, Aeropuerto de Barcelona-El Prat, El Prat De Llobregat
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Barcelona, El Prat de Llobregat
Longest runway: 11654 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BCN, ICAO: LEBL

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Air Rooms Barcelona Airport by Premium Traveller

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Aeropuerto de Barcelona Terminal 1 - Centro de Negocios
08820 El Prat de Llobregat
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


TRYP Barcelona Aeropuerto Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
Parque de Negocios mas Bleu II.
08820 El Prat de Llobregat
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 00:00 - Checkin: 00:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


BAH Barcelona Airport Hotel

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Plaza Volateria Polignono Mas Blau 3
08820 El Prat de Llobregat
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Sallés Ciutat del Prat

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Av. Remolar, 46
08820 El Prat de Llobregat
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


FrontAir Congress

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
C/ Alberedes, 16
08830 Sant Boi de Llobregat
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Plus Hotel Alfa Aeropuerto

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
K Street - Zona Franca
08040 Barcelona
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile Barcelona Sud Cornella

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Avinguda Maresme 7
08940 Cornella de Llobregat
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


B&B Viladecans

Address
Distance: 2,9 mi
Avenida Olof Palme 24
08840 Viladecans
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Centre Esplai Hostel

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Carrer Riu Anoia 42-54
08820 el Prat de Llobregat
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Barcelona Cornella

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Calle albert einstein 53-55 HB004057
08940 CORNELLA DE LLOBREGAT
Spain

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Videos from the area of the airport

AIRPORT - EL PRAT DE LLOBREGAT

Published: January 03, 2015
Length: 23:40 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Nikita Macarovici

Aeropuerto del Prat de Llobregat en Barcelona - SalirPorBarcelona

Published: July 05, 2014
Length: 57:25 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: SalirPorBarcelona

Damonos un paseo por el aereopuerto internacional El Prat de Barcelona! Ready to FLY?

PLACE aeropuerto de Barcelona El Prat. Cataluña

Published: July 14, 2011
Length: 13:33 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Asturias Verde

PLACE aeropuerto de Barcelona El Prat 2011. es un aeropuerto español de la red de AENA que da servicio a la ciudad y provincia de Barcelona. Se encuentra 12 km al suroeste de la capital catalana.

Iberia A320 Take off from Barcelona - El Prat

Published: January 30, 2014
Length: 12:05 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Adri C

Aircraft: Airbus A320 EC-IEF "Castillo de Loarre" Seat: 21F RWY: 25L.

Take it easy, Jet...

Published: May 24, 2010
Length: 09:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Landingshort

Rodando en Barcelona-El Prat, desde el stand Z1 (rampa 0) hasta cabecera de la pista 25L para despegar, nos autorizan a cruzar la pista 25R por Delta. ...Justo por delante de un A319 de...

Vueling Airlines BCN - ZAG VY1272

Published: August 20, 2014
Length: 15:24 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Suursaadik

Vueling Airlines, Vueling, Airbus A320, Aeroport de Barcelona - el Prat, Barcelona–El Prat Airport, Međunarodna zračna luka Zagreb, Zagreb Airport, vol diari, dnevna leta, daily flight.

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.