Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 4 68 71 96 46

Street address:
Carcassonne Airport
Route de Montréal
11000 Carcassonne
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,306°
Latitude: 43,216°

About

Carcassonne Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Carcassonne/Salvaza, Carcassonne. The longest runway is 6.726 feet or 2.050 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Carcassonne, Salvaza
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Carcassonne/Salvaza, Carcassonne
Longest runway: 6726 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: CCF, ICAO: LFMK

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Domaine d Auriac

Address
Distance: 2,5 mi
ROUTE DE SAINT HILAIRE
11009 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Terminus

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
2 Ave.Marechal Joffre
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Kyriad - Carcassonne Ouest La Cite

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Allée Gilles Personnier de Roberval
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Montségur

Address
Distance: 2,0 mi
Avenue Bunau Varilla 1
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Bristol

Address
Distance: 2,3 mi
Avenue du Marechal Foch 7
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Fasthôtel

Address
Distance: 0,6 mi
Zi de la Bouriette
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 13:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00


Hotel de la Bastide

Address
Distance: 2,2 mi
81 Rue De La Liberte
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


L'Etoile Logis

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
3, allée Gilles de Roberval
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 19:00


Première Classe CARCASSONNE

Address
Distance: 0,7 mi
Salvaza - les Graves
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Hôtel Astoria

Address
Distance: 2,4 mi
18 Rue Tourtel
11000 Carcassonne
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Carcassonne Frankrijk

Published: April 03, 2011
Length: 29:11 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Gerhard Diender

Op de terug reis van onze reis door Andorra met Solmar Tours bezochten we Carcassonne in zuid Frankrijk deze plaats ademt de sfeer van de middeleeuwen dankzij de inspanning van het Wereld ...

Slalom Win kart'cassonne Carcassonne

Published: August 26, 2014
Length: 26:46 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Tony Fuhs

Citroën saxo vts 16v 120cv barre anti raprochement sup et inf Silentbloc 80 shore Yokohama A048 195/50/15 Carbone Lorraine RC6 + EBC Yellowstuff Pilote: Tony Fuhs 1er/7 en groupe loisir,...

tridôme book 2013 carcassonne

Published: April 27, 2013
Length: 20:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Mickael Dubois

Week-end de fête dans votre magasin TRIDÔME de Carcassonne. Vidéo du vendredi 19 et samedi 20 avril 2013.

MJC XIII CARCASSONNE vs SADDLEWORTH RANGERS

Published: May 30, 2013
Length: 18:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: astreizix

MJC XIII CARCASSONNE vs SADDLEWORTH RANGERS Mercredi 29 mai 2013, match amical, stade Benausse à Carcassonne Aperçu de la rencontre; montage vidéo d'actions et photos prises à ...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.