Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 4 67 80 99 09

Street address:
Béziers-Vias Airport
RD612
34420 Portiragnes
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 3,354°
Latitude: 43,324°

About

Béziers-Vias Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Béziers/Vias, Beziers, Vias, Hérault. The longest runway is 5.971 feet or 1.820 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport Béziers Cap d'Agde, Beziers Vias
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Béziers/Vias, Beziers, Vias, Hérault
Longest runway: 5971 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BZR, ICAO: LFMU

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Le Mirador

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
4 Boulevard du Front de Mer
34420 Portiragnes
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Le Village d'Oc Residence de Tourisme

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
Lieu Dit Golf Saint Thomas 30
34500 Beziers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 9:00 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 9:00 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)


Le Pavillon INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
La Montagnette 1
34420 Villeneuve-Les-Beziers
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


ibis Béziers Est Méditerranée

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
ECHANGEUR CABRIALS AVENUE DU VIGUIER
34500 BEZIERS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Campanile Beziers

Address
Distance: 4,0 mi
Rue de l Acropole 2
34500 Villeneuve les Beziers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


P’tit Dej-HOTEL Béziers-Est

Address
Distance: 3,3 mi
6, av. des Colombes
34420 Villeneuve-lès-Béziers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:15 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:30)
Weekend: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 17:00)


Hotel Mucrina

Address
Distance: 3,6 mi
14 Rue des Tilleuls
34450 Vias
France

Time Information

Checkout: 10:30 - Checkin: 10:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Citotel Las Cigalas

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
28 Boulevard Gambetta
34420 Villeneuve les Beziers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 22:00


B&B Béziers

Address
Distance: 3,7 mi
Parc Actipolis, Rue de l´Acropole
34420 Villeneuve-lès-Béziers
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


ibis budget Béziers Echangeur Est

Address
Distance: 3,9 mi
Echangeur Cabrials Avenue du Viguier
34500 BEZIERS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

Hotel barge short break holidays bateauxdumidi@gmail.com

Published: November 23, 2009
Length: 01:37 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: bateauxdumidi

luxury cruises on board hotel barge Clair de Lune on the Midi canal.

Flottille 28F Marine Nationale

Published: September 15, 2013
Length: 30:46 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Aissaoui Nordine

Journée porte ouverte le 14 septembre 2013 avec Embraer EMB-121 Xingu a l'aéroport de Béziers. la flottille 28F est, sans contestation possible, celle de l'après guerre qui s'est le plus...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.