Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 5 65 42 20 30

Street address:
Rodez-Marcillac Airport
Route Decazeville
12330 Salles-la-Source
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 2,483°
Latitude: 44,408°

About

Rodez-Marcillac Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Rodez/Marcillac, Rodez, France. The longest runway is 6.693 feet or 2.040 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Rodez-Marcillac
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Rodez/Marcillac, Rodez, France
Longest runway: 6693 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: RDZ, ICAO: LFCR

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

La ferme de Bourran

Address
Distance: 4,9 mi
Rue de Berlin
12000 Rodez
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:30 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 16:00)


INTER-HOTEL Les Peyrières

Address
Distance: 5,6 mi
22 rue des Peyrieres
12510 RODEZ
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Deltour Hôtel Rodez Bourran

Address
Distance: 5,0 mi
6 Rue de Bruxelles
12000 Rodez
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Hôtel First Rodez

Address
Distance: 5,3 mi
23 Avenue De La Gineste
12000 Rodez
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 16:30
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Château de Labro

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Labro
12850 Onet le Chateau
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

2 Ryanair B737s EI-DLB & EI-DWZ at Rodez-Aveyron [RDZ/LFCR]

Published: July 03, 2014
Length: 51:12 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: F L-HDplanespotting

Ryanair operates 3 lines from/to Rodez: -London Stansted (STN / EGSS) -Brussels Charleroi (CRL / EBCI) -Dublin (DUB / EIDW) On Friday just London and Brussels are served by the low cost. The...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.