Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 5 56 34 50 50

Street address:
Bordeaux-Mérignac (BA 106) Airport
33700 Mérignac
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: -0,716°
Latitude: 44,828°

About

Bordeaux-Mérignac (BA 106) Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Bordeaux/Mérignac, Bordeaux. The longest runway is 10.171 feet or 3.100 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Bordeaux Airport
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Bordeaux/Mérignac, Bordeaux
Longest runway: 10171 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: BOD, ICAO: LFBD

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Mercure Bordeaux Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
1 avenue Charles Lindbergh
33700 MERIGNAC
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Quality Suites Bordeaux Merignac Residence Hoteliere

Address
Distance: 1,6 mi
83, avenue JF Kennedy
33700 Mérignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Zenitude Hôtel - Résidence Bordeaux Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
Avenue Neil Armstrong 25
33700 Merignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 8:00 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 19:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)


Brit Hotel Bordeaux Aéroport – Le Soretel

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Avenue du President Kennedy 97
33700 Merignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Styles Bordeaux Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
95 avenue J F Kennedy
33700 Merignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Best Western Bordeaux Aeroport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Avenue Roland Garros 3
33700 Merignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Comfort Hotel Bordeaux Mérignac

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
99, avenue JF. Kennedy
33700 Mérignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


P’tit dej-HOTEL Bordeaux Aéroport

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
91 Avenue Président JF Kennedy
33700 Merignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Teneo Apparthotel Bordeaux Mérignac

Address
Distance: 1,5 mi
Impasse Rudolf Diesel
33700 Mérignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 14:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 20:00 (lunchbreak: 12:00 - 17:00)


Hotel L'Escadrille

Address
Distance: 1,3 mi
101 Avenue JF Kennedy
33700 Merignac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 18:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

le 09 juin 2008

Published: June 09, 2008
Length: 12:10 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: L3NArock33290

Le Cap's des 1èreL3 à Fongravey.

12 - Black Pearl in white clouds

Published: December 31, 2014
Length: 32:17 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: AUBOURG Baptiste

Les aventures de "Black-Pearl" sont produites par "Mickey l'ANGE" et distribuées "Sous-le-Manteau". Regardez le premier épisode de la saison 1 et : - Vibrez au rythme de la machine volante,...

L'oeil dans la rétro

Published: September 02, 2009
Length: 38:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: FCGirondinsBordeaux

La vie des Girondins depuis 2005. Retour sur les reportages de 100% Girondins diffusés lors de la saison 2005-06. Focus sur le travail des services généraux du club pour aider les joueurs...

Decolare Bordeaux (BOD). Zborul KL1318 spre Amsterdam (AMS)

Published: September 27, 2013
Length: 10:57 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Cristian Curus

Vedere din avion - un Embraer 190 al KLM - la putin timp după decolarea de pe aeroportul francez Bordeaux unde am fost în #aventuravivolis organizată de Ovi Travel!

Aterissage à Bordeaux (Mérignac)

Published: August 11, 2009
Length: 24:21 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: meteoman94

Petite vidéo d'un atterrissage sur Bordeaux Mérignac en A320.

BMW 320 4X4 177 XD Pack Luxe Touring XDrive by zerostressauto bordeaux

Published: March 07, 2014
Length: 58:20 min
Rating: 1 of 5
Author: zerostressauto

VENDUE Série 3 Break reliftée 320 diesel de 177 Chevaux (10CV) avec transmission 4 roues motrices X-drive, en Boite mécanique 6 rapports, gris SpaceGrau métal, Avril 2009, 144Mkms, finition...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.