Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 5 53 22 25 25

Street address:
Bergerac-Roumanière Airport
Aéroport Bergerac Route d'Agen
24100 Bergerac
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 0,519°
Latitude: 44,825°

About

Bergerac-Roumanière Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Bergerac/Roumanière, Bergerac. The longest runway is 7.234 feet or 2.205 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport de Bergerac Dordogne Périgord, Roumanieres
Airport size: medium airport
Serving area: Bergerac/Roumanière, Bergerac
Longest runway: 7234 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: EGC, ICAO: LFBE

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Hotels and places to stay

Ludik for Rêveurs - Anciennement Verotel

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Domaine Lespinassat, 9 route d'Agen
24100 Bergerac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


De Bordeaux INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
38, place Gambetta
24100 Bergerac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Europ'Hôtel

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
20/22 rue du Petit Sol
24100 Bergerac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Kyriad Bergerac

Address
Distance: 3,4 mi
Route de Bordeaux
24100 Bergerac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Campanile - Bergerac

Address
Distance: 3,5 mi
Route de Bordeaux
24100 Bergerac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 23:00


Château Les Farcies du Pech

Address
Distance: 2,8 mi
Farcies Nord
24100 Bergerac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Château le Barradis

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
Le Peyroudier
24240 Monbazillac
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Brit Hotel Spa du Commerce

Address
Distance: 2,7 mi
Place GAMBETTA 36
24100 Bergerac
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 21:30 - 8:00)


Relais de la Ribeyrie Logis

Address
Distance: 4,5 mi
Route de Perigueux 74
24100 Lembras
France

Time Information

Checkout: - Checkin:
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Videos from the area of the airport

8 JUN 2012 CHARLEROI RAILWAY STATION AIRPORT RYANAIR TO BERGERAC PART 2 OF 2

Published: June 15, 2012
Length: 32:25 min
Rating: 4 of 5
Author: Serge Bellemans

Part 2 of 2 - Flight from Charleroi (BE) to Bergerac (FR) Sony handycam HD Video made by B. Vanbellinghen.

Parachutisme Bergerac 1994

Published: March 01, 2011
Length: 46:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Michel Germain

Juin1994 sur l'aérodrome de BERGERAC aujourd'hui fermé au parachutisme. Jeff Ronzevalle, Pierrick Guinoiseau (vidéo), Michel Germain et 3 partenaires anonymes.

Take off in Piper J3 Cub at Bergerac Airport

Published: July 02, 2012
Length: 00:00 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: ccx163

Line up and take off from Holding point Bravo for runway 28 at Bergerac airport in a Piper J3 Cub.

aéroport de bergerac

Published: May 25, 2012
Length: 29:53 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: julien barriere

boeing 737-800 Ryanair bérgerac.

Aéroport Bergerac Dordogne Périgord : succès des vols charters !

Published: April 15, 2015
Length: 47:49 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: CCI DORDOGNE

L'Aéroport Bergerac Dordogne Périgord lance sa saison estivale. Avec 280.000 passagers annuels et 153 millions d'euros de retombées économiques, le travail quotidien avec les compagnies...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.