Address & Contact

Contact Information:


Telefonnummer: +33 2 47 49 37 00

Street address:
Tours-Val-de-Loire Airport
40 Rue de l'Aéroport
37100 Tours
Frankreich

GPS Coordinates:
Longitude: 0,728°
Latitude: 47,432°

About

Tours-Val-de-Loire Airport is a medium sized airport in France, serving the region of Tours/Val de Loire (Loire Valley), Tours. The longest runway is 7.887 feet or 2.404 meters long.

Facts:
Local name: Aéroport Tours Val de Loire, St Symphorien
Airport size: large airport
Serving area: Tours/Val de Loire (Loire Valley), Tours
Longest runway: 7887 (ft)

Codes:
IATA: TUF, ICAO: LFOT

Flight information:
Departure times (FlightStats)
Flight times (FlightRadar24)


Show bigger map on Openstreetmap

Pictures from the area of the airport

Photos provided by Panoramio are under the copyright of their owners.
More info shown for each image when viewed in detail.

Hotels and places to stay

Hôtel Mercure Tours Nord

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
11 rue de l'Aviation
37100 TOURS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Art Hôtel

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
Quai de la Loire 19
37210 Rochecorbon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 16:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:00 - 22:00


Clarion Hotel Chateau Belmont

Address
Distance: 2,6 mi
57 Rue Groison
37100 Tours
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


ibis Tours Nord

Address
Distance: 1,2 mi
318 bis, avenue Maginot CC La Petite Arche
37100 TOURS
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


La Terrasse INTER-HOTEL

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Rue du Marechal Joffre 1
37100 Tours
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:00 - Checkin: 15:00
Reception
Weekday: 7:00 - 23:00
Weekend: 8:00 - 22:00


Kyriad - Tours - Saint Pierre des Corps - Gare

Address
Distance: 3,2 mi
Rue Fabienne Landy Parvis de la gare TGV
37700 Saint Pierre des Corps
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: 0:00 - 24:00
Weekend: 0:00 - 24:00


Hôtel Les Fontaines

Address
Distance: 1,9 mi
6, quai de la Loire - RN 152
37210 Rochecorbon
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 14:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Première Classe TOURS NORD

Address
Distance: 0,9 mi
Parc d activités de Parcay-Meslay
37210 Vouvray
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 02:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)
Weekend: 8:00 - 21:00 (lunchbreak: 11:00 - 17:00)


Hôtel Quick Palace Tours

Address
Distance: 1,0 mi
Rue Arthur Rimbaud
37100 Tours
France

Time Information

Checkout: 11:30 - Checkin: 17:00
Reception
Weekday: -
Weekend: closed


Brit hotel Tours Nord

Address
Distance: 1,4 mi
Avenue ANDRE MAGINOT 233
37100 Tours
France

Time Information

Checkout: 12:00 - Checkin: 12:00
Reception
Weekday: 6:30 - 22:00
Weekend: 7:30 - 20:30


Videos from the area of the airport

1989 France

Published: June 07, 2012
Length: 11:15 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ray Finkle

Bike Trip in the Loire Valley;

1989 France

Published: June 05, 2012
Length: 59:29 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ray Finkle

Bike Trip in the Loire Valley;

1989 France

Published: June 05, 2012
Length: 59:14 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ray Finkle

Bike Trip in the Loire Valley;

1989 France

Published: June 05, 2012
Length: 13:27 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ray Finkle

Bike Trip in the Loire Valley;

1989 France

Published: June 05, 2012
Length: 02:29 min
Rating: 0 of 5
Author: Ray Finkle

Bike Trip in the Loire Valley;

1986 Xingu en vol sur la Base Aérienne 705 de Tours , mission SME

Published: November 10, 2011
Length: 18:23 min
Rating: 5 of 5
Author: Jacques de rochefort

Mes mémoires atomiques sur http://mururoa-hao-1973-1974.over-blog.com Voir la version amélioré de la vidéo plus longue Vous pouvez voir aussi mes blogs sur les avions aux adresses...

Videos provided by Youtube are under the copyright of their owners.


Webcams from the area of the airport

Webcams provided by webcam.travel are under the copyright of their owners.